Holme Valley Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Smales Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
4 Oliver Pearce Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Marshall Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
7 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
10 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jack de Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Harris Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
16 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Lazenby Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
22 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
23 Keith Sturey Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter MacKlam Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
25 Douglas Tominson Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Aucker Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Dawson Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Bullock Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kevin Sayles Male Airedale Olympic 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Thewliss Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Gittins Male 28:20 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
35 Howard Blakeley Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Leroy Male 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
37 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
38 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Whiteley Male 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mrs Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 29:21 20.442 Mph 0
43 Stuart Stanton Male CC Blaenau Gwent 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
44 John MacKlam Male 30:51 19.448 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mrs Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 31:57 18.779 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Coward Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Mitchell Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Graham Riches Male 0 Claim