RTTC Championship 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 1:41:28 29.566 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:41:44 29.489 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Wilkinson Male 1:45:13 28.513 Mph Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male 1:46:02 28.293 Mph Claim
5 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:46:32 28.16 Mph Claim
6 Adam Topham Male 1:46:49 28.085 Mph Claim
7 Jerone Walters Male 1:47:29 27.911 Mph Claim
8 Jeff Jones Male 1:47:36 27.881 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:47:43 27.851 Mph Claim
10 Nik Bowdler Male 1:47:44 27.847 Mph Claim
11 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:47:51 27.816 Mph
12 Andy Bason Male 1:47:58 27.786 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas English Male 1:48:53 27.552 Mph Claim
14 John Tuckett Male 1:49:19 27.443 Mph Claim
15 Richard Simmonds Male 1:49:31 27.393 Mph Claim
16 Gabriel Martinez Male 1:49:41 27.351 Mph Claim
17 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 1:49:44 27.339 Mph Claim
18 Iain Brogden Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph Claim
19 David Pollard Male 1:50:39 27.112 Mph Claim
20 Steve Berry Male Vet 1:50:47 27.08 Mph
21 Robert Weare Male 1:51:01 27.023 Mph Claim
22 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:51:04 27.011 Mph
23 Matt Molloy Male 1:52:00 26.786 Mph Claim
24 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:52:16 26.722 Mph Claim
25 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:52:50 26.588 Mph Claim
26 Lee Piercy Male 1:52:58 26.556 Mph Claim
27 Graeme Stirzaker Male 1:53:29 26.436 Mph Claim
28 Sebastian Ader Male 1:53:39 26.397 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Walkling Male 1:53:45 26.374 Mph Claim
30 Geoff Platts Male 1:53:57 26.327 Mph Claim
31 Richard Legge Male Senior 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
32 Timothy Davies Male Vet 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
33 David Johnson Male 1:54:37 26.174 Mph Claim
34 Will Mangar Male In-Gear 1:54:41 26.159 Mph Claim
35 Chris Goodfellow Male 1:55:08 26.057 Mph Claim
36 David Watson Male 1:55:26 25.989 Mph Claim
37 Andy Hudson Male 1:56:04 25.847 Mph Claim
38 Mark Newton Male 1:56:13 25.814 Mph Claim
39 Michael Barnes Male 1:56:15 25.806 Mph Claim
40 Kenneth Buckley Male 1:56:15 25.806 Mph Claim
41 Oliver Roberts Male PBscience.com 1:56:34 25.736 Mph Claim
42 Dave Green Male 1:56:53 25.667 Mph Claim
43 Lee Turner Male 1:57:04 25.626 Mph Claim
44 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57:09 25.608 Mph Claim
45 Ray Hughes Male 1:58:01 25.42 Mph Claim
46 Gawie Nienaber Male 1:58:09 25.391 Mph Claim
47 James Goward Male 1:58:18 25.359 Mph Claim
48 Steve Irwin Male Vet 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
49 John Dowling Male 1:59:12 25.168 Mph Claim
50 Simon Edney Male 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
51 Gary Allan Male 1:59:19 25.143 Mph Claim
52 Stephen Bale Male 1:59:50 25.035 Mph Claim
53 Darren Frostick Male 2:00:17 24.941 Mph Claim
54 James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph Claim
55 Chris Long Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph Claim
56 Chris Day Male 2:00:45 24.845 Mph Claim
57 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 2:00:47 24.838 Mph
58 Jim Reed Male 2:01:10 24.759 Mph Claim
59 Jonathan Thomas Male 2:01:10 24.759 Mph Claim
60 Jonathan Hepper Male 2:01:21 24.722 Mph Claim
61 Phil Jarvis Male 2:01:43 24.647 Mph Claim
62 Robert Sherrin Male 2:01:44 24.644 Mph Claim
63 Gregory Woodford Male 2:01:46 24.637 Mph Claim
64 Paul Read Male 2:01:49 24.627 Mph Claim
65 Simon Greenland Male 2:01:55 24.607 Mph Claim
66 Darryl Barr Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph Claim
67 Jon Lewis Male 2:02:48 24.43 Mph Claim
68 Michael Kazimierski Male 2:02:54 24.41 Mph Claim
69 Mark Jones Male 2:02:59 24.394 Mph Claim
70 Keith Garbutt Male 2:03:07 24.367 Mph Claim
71 Howard Staunton Male Vet 2:03:21 24.321 Mph
72 Sam Williamson Male 2:03:49 24.229 Mph Claim
73 Nick Andrews Male 2:04:03 24.184 Mph Claim
74 Philip Hurst Male Vet 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
75 Timothy Hastie Male 2:04:29 24.1 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Payne Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph Claim
77 Rick Laws Male Vet 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
78 Jim Ley Male 2:05:14 23.955 Mph Claim
79 Mark Woolford Male 2:05:24 23.923 Mph Claim
80 Andrew Murray Male 2:06:05 23.794 Mph Claim
81 Jeremy Temple Male 2:06:13 23.769 Mph Claim
82 Russell Morris Male 2:06:19 23.75 Mph Claim
83 Jason Mant Male 2:06:19 23.75 Mph Claim
84 John Golder Male 2:06:26 23.728 Mph Claim
85 Robert Watson Male 2:06:30 23.715 Mph Claim
86 Jorj James Male Vet 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
87 Lawrence Down Male 2:07:23 23.551 Mph Claim
88 Jonathan Hobby Male 2:07:41 23.496 Mph Claim
89 Stan MacIak Male 2:07:56 23.45 Mph Claim
90 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 2:08:35 23.331 Mph Claim
91 Peter Wright Male 2:08:39 23.319 Mph Claim
92 Matthew Cheyney Male 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
93 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 2:09:11 23.223 Mph Claim
94 Robert Gilmour Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph Claim
95 Graham Painter Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph
96 Andrew Langdown Male 2:09:57 23.086 Mph Claim
97 Robert Dulson Male 2:10:25 23.003 Mph Claim
98 Andy Timothy Male 2:11:11 22.869 Mph Claim
99 Peter Oliver Male 2:11:45 22.77 Mph Claim
100 Mark Green Male 2:11:56 22.739 Mph Claim
101 Dougi Hall Male 2:12:09 22.701 Mph Claim
102 John Glaysher Male 2:12:10 22.699 Mph Claim
103 Simon Coppard Male 2:12:12 22.693 Mph Claim
104 Stephen Morrell Male 2:12:24 22.659 Mph Claim
105 Robert Royle-Evatt Male 2:12:49 22.588 Mph Claim
106 Richard Smith Male 2:17:36 21.802 Mph Claim
107 Jack Brown Male 2:18:04 21.729 Mph Claim
108 Phil Harvey Male 2:18:20 21.687 Mph Claim
109 Mark Hill Male 2:18:28 21.666 Mph Claim
110 Andrew Halliday Male 2:27:06 20.394 Mph Claim
111 Mick Fountain Male 2:29:18 20.094 Mph Claim
112 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet 2:32:17 19.7 Mph
113 Nigel Bicknell Male 2:40:09 18.732 Mph Claim
114 Chris Campbell Male 2:47:31 17.909 Mph Claim
115 Richard Wareham Male 2:50:52 17.558 Mph Claim
DNS Sean Yates Male Claim
DNS Laurence Harding Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male Claim
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male Claim
DNS Roy Brook Male Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS James Coleman Male Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male Claim
DNS Ceri Pritchard Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Claim
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Graham Fielder Male Claim
DNS Stuart Morgan Male Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim
DNS Hywel Davies Male Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male Claim
DNS Graham Hughes Male Claim
DNS Harry Bulstrode Male Claim
DNS Richard Howes Male Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Claim
DNS Justin Cannon Male Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Claim
DNS James Stratton Male Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Alan Warburton Male Claim
DNS Jon Sturman Male Claim