Northampton & District CA (TT Series 4 of 10)(Cheques to A5 Rangers)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: nc19
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 35:07 32.464 Mph 0 Claim
2 Martin Jones Male 36:25 31.305 Mph 0 Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 37:15 30.605 Mph 0 Claim
4 Enrico Cacciatori Male 37:35 30.333 Mph 0 Claim
5 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 37:41 30.253 Mph 0
6 Paul Pardoe Male 37:43 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Kaye Male 38:22 29.714 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Plews Male 38:29 29.624 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Ellis Male 38:32 29.585 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Pitchford Male 38:32 29.585 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Avil Male 38:42 29.458 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rob Weall Male Vet 38:52 29.332 Mph 0
13 Christopher Duckworth Male 39:00 29.231 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Welsby Male 39:27 28.898 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Martin Male Vet 39:28 28.886 Mph 0
16 James McKenzie Male Vet 39:40 28.74 Mph 0
17 Hans Van Nierop Male 39:47 28.656 Mph 0 Claim
18 Hugo Hocknell Male 39:57 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
19 Pete Trotman Male 40:19 28.277 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet 40:42 28.01 Mph 0
21 Jerry Norman Male 40:47 27.953 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jackie Field Male Vet 40:52 27.896 Mph 0
23 James Cook Male Senior 41:30 27.47 Mph 0
24 Steve Franklin Male 41:43 27.328 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Richardson Male Vet 42:01 27.133 Mph 0
26 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 42:28 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ed Watson Male 42:45 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew M Smith Male 42:51 26.605 Mph 0 Claim
29 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 42:52 26.595 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matt Crabtree Male 43:13 26.379 Mph 0 Claim
31 Joshua Van Nierop Male 43:44 26.068 Mph 0 Claim
32 Linda Hubbard Male 43:50 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
33 Clive Faine Male 44:35 25.571 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phillip Merritt Male 44:39 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Pratt Male 44:43 25.494 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Pidduck Male 45:26 25.092 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Birch Male 45:44 24.928 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Parrish Male 46:00 24.783 Mph 0 Claim
39 Wendy Gooding Male 46:07 24.72 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Ledgerton Male Vet 46:57 24.282 Mph 0
41 John Dainty Male 47:26 24.034 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mick Holliday Male 47:58 23.767 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gregory Hodges Male Coalville Whs 48:53 23.321 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob Bennett Male 48:59 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike O'Connor Male 50:49 22.434 Mph 0 Claim
46 Christopher Tew Male 52:06 21.881 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Wood Male 53:09 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Bickle Male Vet 53:28 21.322 Mph 0
49 Maria Gent Male 55:20 20.603 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Hocknell Male 56:44 20.094 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Glover Male Vet 1:01:12 18.628 Mph 0
52 Anthony Hutton Male 1:25:46 13.292 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Church Male 0 Claim
DNS Tracey Haseldine Male 0 Claim
DNS Daren Haseldine Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male 0 Claim
DNS Hasnain Dhanji Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Woodford Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sharman Male 0 Claim