EDCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nino Piccoli Male 00:19:28 30.821 Mph Claim
2 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
3 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:20:35 29.149 Mph
4 Jason Boutell Male Senior 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
5 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
6 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
7 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Male Iceni Velo 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
9 Neil Turner Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
10 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
11 Duncan Lorne Male 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
13 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
14 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
15 Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
16 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
17 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
18 Matt Carter Male CC Breckland 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
19 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
20 Ken Roesner Male Kings Lynn CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
21 Stewart Lyons Male VC Norwich 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
21 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
23 Neil Vaughan Male VC Norwich 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
24 Rob London Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
25 Nick Esser Male VC Baracchi 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
25 Karl Read Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
27 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
28 Trevor Hockold Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
29 Gary Smith Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
30 Daniel Collins Male Kings Lynn CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
31 David Moore Male Vet 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
31 Patrick Ellis Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Twell Male Kings Lynn CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
34 Scott Davidson Male VC Norwich 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
35 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
36 Chris Worsfold Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
37 Callum Simpson Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
39 Brian Platts Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
40 Mark Newnham Male VC Baracchi 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
41 Peter Johnson Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
42 Mike McInerney Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
43 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
44 Paul Lewis Male 00:23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
45 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
46 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
47 Stuart Emmett Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
47 Alan Trolove Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Bean Male Senior 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
50 John Adams Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
50 Peter James Male CC Breckland 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
52 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
53 Rebecca Taylor Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
54 Chris Roberts Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
55 Julian Claxton Male 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
56 Martin Sida-Page Male Godric CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
57 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
58 Paul Sims Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Blackwell Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
59 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
61 Roger Farrow Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
61 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
63 Tony Reynolds Male CC Breckland 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
64 Adrian Whiting Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
65 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
66 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
67 Jenny Anderson Male VC Baracchi 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
68 Clive Julian Male 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
69 Pete Baldwin Male 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
70 Nicola Hawkes Male VC Baracchi 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
71 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
72 Geoff Allum Male Kings Lynn CC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
73 Lee Cheung Male 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
74 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
75 Ray Ross Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
76 Alistair Findlay Male 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
77 Peter Beard Male Vet 00:27:07 22.126 Mph
78 Tony Panting Male 00:27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
79 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:27:31 21.804 Mph
79 Denese Hallahan Male 00:27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
81 Peter Laws Male 00:27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
82 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 00:27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
83 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 00:28:26 21.101 Mph Claim
84 Derek Lusher Male 00:29:16 20.501 Mph Claim
85 Tom Blanchflower Male 00:29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
86 Elaine Roesner Male 00:29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
87 Brian Foster Male 00:29:41 20.213 Mph Claim
88 Ted Jackson Male 00:30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
89 Emma Beard Male 00:30:30 19.672 Mph Claim
90 Maureen Nichols Male Wolsey RC 00:31:18 19.169 Mph Claim
DNS Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS Lee Hurren Male Claim
DNS Adam Cross Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male Claim
DNS Steve Gorbutt Male Claim
DNS Emily Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Gary Buckle Male Claim
DNS Peter Hamon Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Adam Houlgate Male Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male Claim
DNS Clair Jones Male Claim
DNS Huw Jones Male Claim
DNS Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Geoff Frost Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC Claim