South Pennine RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:47:33 31.546 Mph Claim
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:48:54 30.675 Mph Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:49:04 30.571 Mph Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 00:49:50 30.101 Mph Claim
5 Ian Cammish Male 00:50:06 29.94 Mph Claim
6 Scott Povey Male 00:50:08 29.921 Mph Claim
7 Scott Westwood Male 00:50:26 29.743 Mph Claim
8 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:50:38 29.625 Mph Claim
9 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 00:50:41 29.596 Mph Claim
10 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
11 Scott Burns Male 00:50:52 29.489 Mph Claim
12 Christopher Hulme Male 00:51:07 29.345 Mph Claim
13 Geoff Platts Male 00:51:16 29.259 Mph Claim
14 David Watson Male 00:51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
15 Stuart Walker Male 00:51:29 29.136 Mph Claim
16 Mark Thaxter Male 00:51:34 29.089 Mph Claim
17 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 00:51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
18 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 00:51:44 28.995 Mph Claim
19 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
20 Jason Pickford Male 00:52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
21 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 00:52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
22 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
23 Steven Gore-Brown Male Team Swift 00:52:16 28.699 Mph Claim
24 Jerry Cross Male 00:52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
25 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
26 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
27 Jason Swann Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
28 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:53:21 28.117 Mph
29 Jason Young Male 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
30 David Cossey Male 00:53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
31 Ashley Roue Male 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
31 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
33 Ross Barton Male 00:54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
34 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 00:54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
35 Edward Walters Male Derby Triathlon Club 00:54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
36 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
37 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 00:54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
38 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
39 Ian Whittell Male 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
40 David Warren Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
41 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
42 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
43 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
44 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
44 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
46 Pietro Buonasorte Male South Pennine RC 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
47 Sean Sleigh Male 00:55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
48 Nicholas Pitt Male 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
49 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
50 Jack Hugill Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
51 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
52 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
53 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
54 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
55 Steve Plester Male Mapperley CC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
55 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
57 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
58 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
59 Stephen I'Anson Male 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
60 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
61 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
62 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
63 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
64 Chris Knight Male 00:56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
65 Matthew Simons Male 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
66 Jeff Matthews Male 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
67 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Featherstone RC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
68 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
69 Kevin Breeze Male 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
70 Paul Edwards Male 00:57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
71 Carlton Gower Male 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
72 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
72 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
74 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
75 Gary Shuker Male 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
75 Dave Meaden Male Vet 00:58:39 25.576 Mph
77 Steven Randle Male South Pennine RC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
78 Mark Carter Male 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
79 Martin Tate Male 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
80 Adrian Ingram Male 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
81 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
82 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
83 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
84 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
85 Ben Startin Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
86 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
87 Mark Shore Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
88 David York Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
89 Neil Dixon Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
90 David Clark Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
91 Andrew Thomas Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
92 John Baddeley Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
93 Roger Northern Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
94 Robert Morris Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
95 Anthony Marlow Male 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
96 James Rigby Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
97 Stephen Cooke Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
98 Andrew Campbell Male 1:25:30 17.544 Mph Claim
DNS Christine Higgs Male Claim
DNS William Adcock Male Vet
DNS Mark Lester Male Claim
DNS Greg Dancer Male Claim
DNS Graham Rushworth Male Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male Claim
DNS David Williams Male Claim
DNS Philip Hurst Male Claim
DNS Simon Wilson Male Claim
DNS Robert Matthews Male Claim
DNS Josephine Corbett Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS Andrew Dearing Male Claim
DNS David Leighton Male Claim
DNS Chris Limberger Male Claim
DNS Peter Lavine Male Claim
DNS Philip Brown Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Claim
DNS Martin Edjvet Male Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male Claim
DNS Peter Rose Male Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Claim
DNS Simon Bates Male Claim
DNS Susan Semple Male Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Claim