Bec CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 19:50 30.251 Mph 0
2 John Dewey Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
3 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Malins Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jesse Yates Male In-Gear 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
8 Liam Yates Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
9 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Bettis Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mike O'gorman Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
14 James Hughes Male Bec CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
15 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
18 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nile Jones Male V C Meudon 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Ryan Male Team ASL 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Brambleby Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
23 Shuan Kennedy Male Bec CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
25 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ross Stringer Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sean Yates Male In-Gear 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
30 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
35 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Booth Male Medway Velo Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
37 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
38 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Turner Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Royal-evatt Male Addiscombe CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
41 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0
43 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Hedley Male Sussex Nomads CC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Fowler Male Old Portlians CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mikey Weavers Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
50 Bruce Maidment Male Bec CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
51 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
52 Adrian Morris Male Sussex Nomads CC 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Daniels Male 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lorrain Brambleby Male 30:15 19.834 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Katherine Barrett Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Alex Loannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Goff Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim