ECCA (ECCA Championship - Men & Women)(150 Solos + 30 Tandems)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justin Layne Male 19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
2 David McGaw Male 19:35 30.638 Mph Claim
3 Colin Ward Male Senior 19:46 30.353 Mph
4 Daniel Northover Male Senior 19:48 30.302 Mph
5 Peter Dyson Male East London Velo 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
6 Luke Hattersley Male 20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
7 Tom Trimble Male 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
7 Mick Hodson Male 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
9 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
9 Steve Gorbutt Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
11 Paul Saunders Male Senior 20:45 28.915 Mph
12 Adam Atkinson Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
13 Peter Harding Male Senior 20:47 28.869 Mph
13 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
13 David Harding Male Senior 20:47 28.869 Mph
13 James Long Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
17 Adam French Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
18 Gary Record Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
19 James Rix Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
19 Ewan Tuohy Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
21 Nick Gasson Male Senior 20:53 28.73 Mph
22 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
23 Simon Warren Male Anglia Velo 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
25 Phillip Murrell Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
26 Dan Young Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Eley Male Senior 21:23 28.059 Mph
28 Jody Downs Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph
29 Chris Pearce Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
30 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 21:29 27.928 Mph
31 James Rush Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
32 Adrian Taverna Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
33 William Wallace Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
34 Jon Wilson Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
36 Lee Desborough Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
37 Stuart Clarke Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
37 Julian Elliott Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph
39 Darren Bigmore Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
39 Simon Ginger Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
41 Daniel Babbs Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
42 Damon Day Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
43 Dan Baxter Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
44 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
45 Jim Reed Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
46 Roger Porter Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
47 Keith Dorling Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
47 Darren Preston Male Vet 22:18 26.905 Mph
49 Andrew Whale Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
50 Malcolm Sadler Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
51 Robert Golding Male Vet 22:32 26.627 Mph
52 Tom Sykes Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
53 David Crisp Male Senior 22:35 26.568 Mph
54 Chris Nudds Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
54 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
56 David Hulatt Male Vet 22:38 26.509 Mph
57 Paul Barnes Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
57 Lee Baynton Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
57 Alex Bailey Male Senior 22:40 26.47 Mph
60 David Warlow Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph
61 Simon Fitzhugh Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
62 Richard Payn Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
62 Sam Wightman Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
64 Rob Dulson Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
65 Peter Tibbitts Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
66 John Golder Male Vet 22:58 26.124 Mph
66 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:58 26.124 Mph
68 Robert Wood Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
69 Graham Hurrell Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
69 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
71 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
72 Mary Bower Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
72 Geoffrey Martin Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
74 Glen Clark Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
74 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
76 Jason Corner Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
77 Matthew Saunders Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
78 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
79 Rick Laws Male Vet 23:29 25.549 Mph
80 Verity Smith Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
81 Julian Birch Male Vet 23:33 25.477 Mph
82 Anna Muir Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
83 David Snowdon Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
84 Lisa Haines Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
85 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
86 Mark Ready Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
87 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:55 25.086 Mph
88 Colin Ashcroft Male 34:05 17.603 Mph Claim
89 John Royle Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
89 Henry Wood Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
91 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
92 David Solomon Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
93 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 24:27 24.539 Mph
94 David Howes Male Vet 24:30 24.489 Mph
95 Bob Quarton Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
96 Keith Clarke Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
97 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
98 Joanna Butcher Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
99 John Adams Male 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
100 Adrian Briers Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
101 Vic Haines Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
102 Michael Hennessy Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
103 Mary Twitchett Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
104 Jim Stow Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
105 Nick Parravani Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
106 Terry Anderson Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
107 Zoila Gilham Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
108 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
109 Colin Harris Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
110 John Coles Male 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
111 Antonio Paolino Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
112 Glenn Grant Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
113 Peter Horsnell Male 28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
114 Barry Lee Male 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
115 Colin Clarke Male 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
116 Denese Hallahan Male 28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
117 Derek Lusher Male Norwich A B C 29:17 20.489 Mph Claim
118 Terry Sykes Male 30:44 19.522 Mph Claim
119 Celia Whitechurch Male 30:56 19.396 Mph Claim
120 Len Finch Male Vet 31:15 19.2 Mph
121 Mary Horsnell Male 39:04 15.358 Mph Claim
DNS Declan Davis & Don Saunders Male Claim
DNS Sam Hayes & Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Chris York & Joanne York Male Claim