Newmarket C & TC 21

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mclean Male 45:54 27.451 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andre Dyason Male 50:56 24.738 Mph 0 Claim
3 Geoff Frost Male Senior API-Metrow 51:18 24.561 Mph 0
4 Chris Leggett Male 51:20 24.545 Mph 0 Claim
5 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 52:06 24.184 Mph 0 Claim
6 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 52:11 24.146 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Daw Male Vet 52:18 24.092 Mph 0
8 Ross Birkett Male 52:38 23.939 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Jay Male Senior API-Metrow 52:53 23.826 Mph 0
10 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 53:03 23.751 Mph 0 Claim
11 Bobby John De'ath Male Anglia Velo 53:36 23.507 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Smith Male Senior 53:51 23.398 Mph 0
13 Paul Moss Male Vet 54:04 23.304 Mph 0
14 Kevin Norman Male 54:16 23.219 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 54:36 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
16 Patrick Ellis Male 54:46 23.007 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Adams Male 56:54 22.144 Mph 0 Claim
18 Charles Tallack Male Team Cambridge 56:56 22.131 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Bowden Male Team Cambridge 57:10 22.041 Mph 0 Claim
20 Anne Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 57:18 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Tye Male 57:46 21.812 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Sheridan Male 57:48 21.799 Mph 0 Claim
23 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 58:08 21.674 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kevin Rolt Male 58:33 21.52 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 58:52 21.404 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gerald F Coles Male 59:00 21.356 Mph 0 Claim
27 Maxine Burgess Male 59:09 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lee Nowak Male 1:00:06 20.965 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Compton Male 1:03:18 19.905 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sarah Wells Male 1:03:24 19.874 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Day Male Vet 1:03:48 19.749 Mph 0
32 Blakeley Wells Male 1:04:01 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Eastwood Male 1:04:10 19.636 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gianpiero Farris Male 1:04:55 19.409 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roger Selmes Male 1:05:29 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
36 Edward Stokes Male 1:05:43 19.173 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Willmets Male Team Cambridge 1:10:35 17.851 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Peck Male 1:11:10 17.705 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Twell Male 0 Claim