Camel Valley C&TC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lubos Obornik Male Revo Racing 00:52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
2 Simon Edney Male 00:52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
3 Rob Scott Male 00:53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
4 Lee Sanderson Male Vet 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
5 Gary Fouracres Male 00:54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
6 Guy De-Selincourt Male 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
7 Jeff Houghton Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
8 Tony Chapman Male Senior 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
9 Chris Birch Male North Devon Wheelers 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
10 Tony Farnell Male 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
11 Mark Hooper Male 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
12 Steve Kirby Male 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Dalling Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
14 Julian Harper Male Vet 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
15 Robert Borrow Male 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
16 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
17 Graham Lobb Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
18 Darren Penn Male 00:57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
19 John Fazackerley Male 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
20 Harry Edney Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
21 Peter Miners Male 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
22 Chris Dominey Male Senior 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
23 Chris Gosling Male 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
24 David Hall Male Vet 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
25 James Trott Male Wheal Velocity 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
26 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
27 Neil McCoy Male Revo Racing 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
28 Tom Parsons Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
29 Peter Jory Male 00:59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
30 Alan Hughes Male Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
31 Andrew Timothey Male Revo Racing 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
32 Adrian Warne Male 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
33 Ian Bedford Male Alltrax 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
34 Phillip Young Male 00:59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
35 Adrian Hennessy Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
36 Stuart Sly Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
37 Mark Smith Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
38 Mark Schofield Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
39 Dan Young Male Alltrax 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
40 Mark Wright Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
41 Steve Alford Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
42 Andy Brook Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
43 Paul Chesterfield Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
44 Michael Parsons Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
45 Rebecca Timothey Male Revo Racing 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
46 Ian Gronwalt Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
47 Caroline Chesterfield Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
48 Matt Tandy Male Revo Racing 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
49 Ginine Martin Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
50 Chris Jose Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
51 Rob Brown Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
52 Catherine Hilton Male Sid Valley CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
53 Jamie Daniells Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
54 Martyn Ryves Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
55 Sally Edney Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
56 John Hancocks Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
57 Mike Rodway Male 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
58 Paul Craddock Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
59 Alan Chapman Male 1:10:38 21.237 Mph Claim
60 Ken Robertson Male Mid Devon CC 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
61 Richard Shadbolt Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
62 James King Male Truro CC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
63 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph Claim
64 Ainsley Martin Male 1:14:09 20.229 Mph Claim
65 Steve Cuddy Male 1:14:11 20.22 Mph Claim
66 Eric Barber Male Mid Devon CC 1:17:23 19.384 Mph Claim
67 Bob Jewell Male Truro CC 1:23:20 18 Mph Claim
68 Caroline Gilroy Male 1:31:25 16.409 Mph Claim
DNS Rebecca Bent Male Claim
DNS Ron Peters Male Claim
DNS Ali White Male Plymouth Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Richard Brown Male Claim
DNS Alessandro Gourley Male Claim
DNS Nick Harwood Male Revo Racing Claim