VTTA (Mcr&NW) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justin McIlveen Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
2 Gareth Bowyer Male 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
3 Brian Camfield Male Vet 58:25 25.678 Mph
4 Nick Bowden Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
5 Chris Storer Male South Pennine RC 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
6 Fraser Snape Male 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
7 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
8 Anthony Blair Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
9 Paul Welsby Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
10 David Fox Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
11 Paul Warrener Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
12 Chris Wilcox Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
13 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
14 Warren Giddins Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
15 Kelvin Milward Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
16 John Flynn Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
17 David Gregson Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
18 Peter Middlehurst Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
19 Alistair Stanway Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
20 Richard Weltman Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
21 Andy Grace Male 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
22 Austin Foy Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
23 Vicky Stinton Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
24 Mike Wilson Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
25 David Ian Jones Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
26 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
27 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Japp Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
29 Paul Szpunar Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
30 Joe Curran Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
31 Ken Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
32 George Brown Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
33 Alan Roberts Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
34 Chris Storey Male 1:09:20 21.635 Mph Claim
35 Mark Walker Male 1:10:08 21.388 Mph Claim
36 Malcolm Flannery Male 1:10:51 21.172 Mph Claim
37 Andy Bramhall Male 1:11:29 20.984 Mph Claim
38 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 1:11:33 20.965 Mph Claim
39 Peter Reid Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
40 Michael Allcroft Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
41 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
42 Nev Ashman Male 1:12:32 20.68 Mph Claim
43 Ellis Shufflebotham Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:13:46 20.335 Mph Claim
44 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 1:14:50 20.045 Mph Claim
45 Ramon Hill Male 1:15:29 19.872 Mph Claim
46 Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:15:57 19.75 Mph Claim
47 Malc McAllister Male 1:16:22 19.642 Mph Claim
48 Joanne Harcourt Male 1:17:25 19.376 Mph Claim
49 Gordon Perry Male ABC Centreville 1:20:37 18.607 Mph Claim
50 Sarah Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:24:11 17.818 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Claim
DNS Jon Cooper Male Claim
DNS Denis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Robert Hurst Male Claim
DNS Neil Southern Male Claim
DNS Noel Healy Male Claim
DNS William Morris Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Michael Cleary Male Claim
DNS Derek Schofield Male Claim
DNS Nick Warrington Male Claim
DNS Steve Harper Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Nige Wood Male Claim
DNS Tom Leese Male Claim
DNS Mark Webb Male Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim