VTTA (Yorks ) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male Senior 51:27 29.155 Mph 0
2 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Robinson Male 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
5 Vince MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
8 Oliver Pearce Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Carrigan Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
10 Craig Fenwick Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Wood Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
12 Duncan Mullier Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
13 Timhowcroft Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Branston Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ralph Lilley Male Ferryhill Whs 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Dawson Male Vet 55:58 26.802 Mph 0
17 James Grainger Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Storey Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Hudson Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Peacock Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Amess Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
23 Richard Lilleker Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
25 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Pearce Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Cullen Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Woods Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Warnes Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
32 Matt Purnell Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Gaunt Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
34 Roy Burne Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Young Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nicholas Fairfield Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
37 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Howe Male Vet Teesdale CRC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
39 Mark Philipson Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Hutchinson Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
41 Johnlancaster Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Tallontire Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Ridsdale Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
46 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Manners Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
48 Charles Scurr Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Tuckwell Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0
51 Lucy Sill(W) Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
52 Howard Firth Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
53 Scott Elwick Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony Washbrook Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tim Richardson Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Baxter Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Tate Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Wadsworth Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
60 Frank Elders Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Cole Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
63 Harry Davies Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sheldon Howcroft Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
66 Karen Taylor (W) Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
67 Carole Sherrin (W) Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Main Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Yates Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Ward Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
71 Keith Alderson Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
72 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
73 Geoff Hornby Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
74 Brian Waslidge Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jeff Sherrin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
76 Michael Coward Male Bronte Whs 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
77 Joe Short Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
79 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
80 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
82 George Dawson (T) Male 1:15:14 19.938 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mary Dawson (W) Male 1:16:42 19.557 Mph 0 Claim
84 Janet Tate (W) Male 1:18:00 19.231 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male 1:19:58 18.758 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sandra Main (W) Male 1:22:50 18.109 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male 0 Claim
DNS Cyril Wynne Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Perkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mick Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Dion Magyar Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Giblin Male 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim