Bec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sebastian Ader Male 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
3 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
6 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
8 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carl Ferri Male Addiscombe CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
12 Brian Molloy Male Vet 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
13 James Hughes Male Bec CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
15 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
17 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
20 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
21 Mark Brambleby Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Brickell Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Valks Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
27 Warren Higgins Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
29 Philip Watkins Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
30 Carl Richardson Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Brown Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
33 Max Norrell Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Tully Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sam Dix Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
38 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Porter Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Rowe Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Herron Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brendan Stott Male Epsom CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
45 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kevin Wilson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Rogers Male Bec CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
55 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Scarlett Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
59 Deborah Percival Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
60 Damian Poulter Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
61 Phillip Jemmison Male Redhill CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Logan Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allan Hopkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Morris Male Horsham Cycling 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Willis Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
68 Martin Aldridge Male 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Valks Male 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Twitchett Male 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Turner Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
74 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bryn Tully Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mike Gibbons Male 1:11:54 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
78 Colin Derrick Male 1:12:09 20.79 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Percival Male 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
80 Oliver Walker Male 1:12:17 20.752 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Randall Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 0 Claim
82 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph 0 Claim
83 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alan Walker Male 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
85 Emily Miles Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:13:52 20.307 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 0
87 Maria Balbi Male Redhill CC 1:15:45 19.802 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph 0
89 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph 0 Claim
90 Peter Archer Male Morden CRC 1:22:33 18.171 Mph 0 Claim