SCCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bason Male 3:38:38 27.443 Mph Claim
2 Simon Rushton Male 3:58:25 25.166 Mph Claim
3 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 3:59:58 25.003 Mph Claim
4 Oliver Mott Male 4:03:38 24.627 Mph Claim
5 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:11:39 23.843 Mph Claim
6 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 4:14:04 23.616 Mph Claim
7 Rod Brooks Male 4:15:16 23.505 Mph Claim
8 Arthur Winstanley Male 4:15:27 23.488 Mph Claim
9 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:15:43 23.463 Mph
10 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 4:15:49 23.454 Mph Claim
11 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:19:37 23.111 Mph Claim
12 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:20:53 22.999 Mph Claim
13 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:23:12 22.796 Mph Claim
14 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 4:24:23 22.694 Mph Claim
15 Darren Berrisford Male 4:25:53 22.566 Mph Claim
16 Simon Dighton Male 4:32:04 22.053 Mph Claim
17 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 4:32:13 22.041 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 4:32:41 22.004 Mph Claim
19 Vicky Stinton Male 4:33:51 21.91 Mph Claim
20 Gwynn Sayce Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 4:40:17 21.407 Mph Claim
21 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 4:42:06 21.269 Mph Claim
22 Ian Wedge Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 4:42:25 21.245 Mph
23 Gary MacKintosh Male 4:42:38 21.229 Mph Claim
24 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 4:43:08 21.191 Mph Claim
25 Adrian Hunpage Male 4:45:47 20.995 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:48:47 20.777 Mph Claim
27 Steven Cross Male St Helens CRC 4:48:50 20.773 Mph Claim
28 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 4:49:39 20.715 Mph Claim
29 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:51:36 20.576 Mph Claim
30 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:51:38 20.574 Mph Claim
31 Pete Akoslovbski Male A5 Rangers CC 4:54:10 20.397 Mph Claim
32 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:56:21 20.246 Mph Claim
33 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 4:57:14 20.186 Mph Claim
34 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 5:00:43 19.952 Mph Claim
35 Kenny Atherton Male 5:08:17 19.463 Mph Claim
36 Barrie Whittaker Male 5:08:27 19.452 Mph Claim
37 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 5:08:44 19.434 Mph Claim
38 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:18:17 18.851 Mph Claim
39 Liz White Male Wrekinsport CC 5:23:34 18.543 Mph Claim
40 Thomas Healey Male 5:27:45 18.307 Mph Claim
41 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 5:28:35 18.26 Mph Claim
42 Gary Crump Male 5:30:05 18.177 Mph Claim
43 Colin Molloy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 5:49:23 17.173 Mph Claim
44 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:57:35 16.779 Mph Claim
DNS Claire Hebblethwaithe Male Claim
DNS Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS John Mollart Male Claim
DNS Warren Mason Male Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS Steven Hankey Male Claim
DNS Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Robin Kyte Male Claim
DNS Keith Nield Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC Claim
DNS Brian Camfield Male Vet
DNS Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim