Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 20:14 29.653 Mph 0
2 James Coleman Male Witham Wheelers 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
3 Christopher Hulme Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
4 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
5 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brett Harwood Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Hoggarth Male Sherwood CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Ball Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
9 Sean Vincent Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Pike Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gary Davis Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dean Tacey Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Robinson Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Singlehurst Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jack Hugill Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
16 Joules Reed Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Cossey Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Hedley-smith Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
20 Paul Kirk Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Strickson Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Hookway Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
23 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Mapletoft Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Watson Male Welland Valley CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
26 William Adcock Male Vet 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
27 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
31 Joe Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
32 Philip Hunt Male Mapperley CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Sentance Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Edwards Male Ashfield RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Hind Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Hutchinson Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Kondor Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Gostelow Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Plester Male Mapperley CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
42 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
44 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
46 Sean Foreman Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
47 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Meaden Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
49 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
50 Colin Whitford Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
50 Anthony Keyworth Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Moss Male Ratae RC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Martin Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
58 Matthew Simons Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Smith Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
60 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
60 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
60 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
64 Gary Shuker Male Vet 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
65 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
66 Adrian Ingram Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
66 Eric Nicholson Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
68 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
70 Alan Fletcher Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
72 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
74 Louise Day Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
75 Graham Sheard Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian Wills Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Ison Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
78 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0
79 Mervyn Sperry Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Harwood Male Peterborough CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Clark Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ian Simpson Male Witham Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andrew Thomas Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
87 David York Male Ratae RC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
87 Dave Pike Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
89 Kim Paxton Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
90 Phil Smithurst Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
92 Kathryn Smith Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
93 Bob Brabbins Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
94 Allan Renyard Male Vet 26:47 22.401 Mph 0
95 Robin Maclagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Farmer Male Witham Wheelers 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
97 Gerald Bone Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mike Lewis Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
99 Brian Rose Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
100 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
101 Sarah Kybird Male Sherwood CC 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
101 Geoff Hague Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
103 James Green Male Senior 29:14 20.524 Mph 0
104 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
105 Debra Fearnshaw Male 31:19 19.159 Mph 0 Claim
106 Christine Beal Male Nottingham Clarion CC 34:10 17.561 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Booth Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bates Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Vet 0
DNS David Grayson Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim