Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Miller Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Riding Male 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Taylor Male 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0
6 Mark Donnelly Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Lester Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
8 Wayne Randall Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jack Fearon Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Adcock Male Vet 57:03 26.293 Mph 0
12 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Clarke Male Vet 57:18 26.178 Mph 0
14 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
15 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Hanson Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Taylor Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Kondor Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Wilkinson Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Royle Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
21 William Gunn Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
22 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
23 Lewis Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
26 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
27 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
28 Julian Barnard Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Whitford Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ien Grayson Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Vaughan Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Pimlott Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Meaden Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
35 Marrtyn Brunt Male Coventry Road Club 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Loughran Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Ives Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Ashley Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graystone Small Male Bridlington CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
42 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
43 George Lascelles Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
44 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
45 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
46 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
47 Susan Semple Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
48 Jonathan Howles Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
49 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brett Lowndes Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Iggulden Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0
53 Rebecca Taylor Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gareth Ferguson Male Matlock CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
56 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
57 Adrian Ingram Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joe Curran Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
62 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
63 Harvey Jackson Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Munro Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
65 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Gardener Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Shore Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Skivington Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Moseley Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mike Mcleavy Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
72 Katherine Pimlott Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Pike Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
74 Charles Gray Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
78 Anne Staley Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
79 Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
81 Nev Ashman Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Mortimer Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
83 George Brown Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
85 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
86 David York Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
87 Graham Sheard Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
88 Phil Gambles Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
89 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
91 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
92 Andrew Thomas Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
93 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
94 Roger Northern Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alan Roberts Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
97 Neil Howarth Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
98 Trevor Bracegirdle Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
100 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0
101 Martin Whiteley Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
102 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
104 Anthony Marlow Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
105 Paul Harknett Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
106 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
107 James Rigby Male 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
108 Stephen Cook Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
109 Simon Bates Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
110 Cyril Wynne Male 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
111 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph 0 Claim
112 David Smith Male Rochdale Tri Club 1:45:02 14.281 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bowden Male 0 Claim
DNS David Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ison Male 0 Claim
DNS John Clegg Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Deck Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Collett Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Perkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS John Fitch Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Jarvis Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brartsins Male 0 Claim
DNS Eliot Powell Male 0 Claim