Bedfordshire Road CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Bates Male Team Milton Keynes 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jim Moffatt Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Davies Male Vet 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
5 Mark Cook Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Johnson Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Barker Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Howes Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart James Tarry Male Chronos RT 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Keith Butterworth Male St Ives CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
14 Philip Peacock Male St Ives CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jason Moore Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Friend Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
17 Julian King Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rik Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Webster Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
23 Kevan Armstrong Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
23 Philip O'Dell Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Moore Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alex Peeke Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Dossett Male Senior 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
29 Roger Queen Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Gell Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Olney Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Barnard Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jason Lake Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rachel Armstrong Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Pepperdine Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Holmes Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
40 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Anstey Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tom Sykes Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
43 Louise Day Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:19 23.699 Mph 0
45 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Major Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
47 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phil Harrison Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
50 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sarah Ashby Male 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bernard Smith Male 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Ian Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 31:41 18.937 Mph 0
54 Terry Sykes Male 31:59 18.759 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Michael Robinson Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS David Ford Male 0 Claim
DNS Cecil Hambelton Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morales Male 0 Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim