Anfield Bicycle Club (inc VTTA National 100)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/2R
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:46:02 26.545 Mph
2 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 3:52:05 25.853 Mph Claim
3 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:56:10 25.406 Mph Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:56:47 25.34 Mph Claim
5 Marc Townsend Male Senior 3:59:09 25.089 Mph
6 Mark Nulty Male Senior 4:00:39 24.932 Mph
7 Mark Turnbull Male 4:04:17 24.562 Mph Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:05:22 24.453 Mph
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 4:06:03 24.385 Mph Claim
10 Victor Chetta Male 4:06:27 24.346 Mph Claim
11 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:07:19 24.26 Mph
12 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 4:07:47 24.215 Mph Claim
13 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:08:07 24.182 Mph Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 4:08:26 24.151 Mph
15 Colin Hayes Male 4:08:34 24.138 Mph Claim
16 Phillip Warburton Male 4:10:56 23.911 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Moore Male 4:14:46 23.551 Mph Claim
18 Richard Kay Male Vet 4:16:10 23.422 Mph
19 Stephen Cook Male 4:16:45 23.369 Mph Claim
20 Lee Speight Male 4:16:52 23.358 Mph Claim
21 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 4:16:59 23.348 Mph Claim
22 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:17:18 23.319 Mph
23 Tim Rex Male 4:19:19 23.138 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Connery Male Senior 4:19:23 23.132 Mph
25 Matthew Foster Male 4:21:27 22.949 Mph Claim
26 Michael Jolley Male 4:21:58 22.904 Mph Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male 4:23:39 22.757 Mph Claim
28 Simon Higgins Male Vet 4:24:09 22.714 Mph
29 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:25:42 22.582 Mph
30 Martin Moore Male 4:25:47 22.575 Mph Claim
31 Michael Loughran Male Vet 4:26:35 22.507 Mph
32 Andrew Dobinson Male 4:28:35 22.339 Mph Claim
33 Hannah MacDonald Male 4:28:48 22.321 Mph Claim
34 Dave Mawhinney Male 4:31:48 22.075 Mph Claim
35 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:32:11 22.044 Mph
36 Lynne Bidduph Male 4:33:18 21.954 Mph Claim
37 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 4:35:14 21.8 Mph Claim
38 David Gostelow Male 4:36:27 21.704 Mph Claim
39 Rachael Mellor Male 4:36:49 21.675 Mph Claim
40 Jon Marsden Male 4:37:46 21.601 Mph Claim
41 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 4:39:04 21.5 Mph Claim
42 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:40:01 21.427 Mph Claim
43 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:40:04 21.423 Mph Claim
44 Samuel Bennett Male 4:40:33 21.387 Mph Claim
45 Helen Eborall Male 4:41:43 21.298 Mph Claim
46 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:42:31 21.238 Mph Claim
47 Phil Kelly Male Vet 4:43:02 21.199 Mph
48 Gordon Scott Male 4:43:58 21.129 Mph Claim
49 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 4:46:16 20.959 Mph Claim
50 Peter Groom Male 4:46:18 20.957 Mph Claim
51 Annis Moore Male Vet 4:47:04 20.901 Mph
52 Louise Hogg Male 4:48:48 20.776 Mph Claim
53 Richard Gray Male Norton Wheelers 4:49:48 20.704 Mph Claim
54 Richard Hill Male 4:50:50 20.63 Mph Claim
55 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:51:07 20.61 Mph Claim
56 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 4:51:48 20.562 Mph Claim
57 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 4:52:42 20.499 Mph
58 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:52:45 20.495 Mph Claim
59 Colin Lythe Male 4:54:32 20.371 Mph Claim
60 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:56:12 20.257 Mph
61 Alexander Nurse Male 4:56:18 20.25 Mph Claim
62 Libby McLaren Male Senior 4:58:22 20.109 Mph
63 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:59:18 20.047 Mph Claim
64 Julie Harrison Male 5:00:54 19.94 Mph Claim
65 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 5:03:02 19.8 Mph Claim
66 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 5:06:06 19.601 Mph
67 Rachael Gorman Male 5:06:52 19.552 Mph Claim
68 Helen Tudor Male 5:07:08 19.535 Mph Claim
69 Marina Bloom Male 5:07:56 19.485 Mph Claim
70 Harry Haseley Male 5:08:35 19.444 Mph Claim
71 John Grumbley Male 5:09:39 19.377 Mph Claim
72 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:12:14 19.216 Mph Claim
73 Victoria Bale Male 5:12:30 19.2 Mph Claim
74 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 5:13:02 19.167 Mph Claim
75 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 5:13:10 19.159 Mph Claim
76 Peter Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 5:13:26 19.143 Mph Claim
77 John Murphy Male 5:16:47 18.94 Mph Claim
78 Huw Dolphin Male 5:27:14 18.336 Mph Claim
79 John MacLeary Male 5:27:50 18.302 Mph Claim
80 Sarah Mawhinney Male 5:30:32 18.152 Mph Claim
81 Emma Tilston Male Chester RC 5:31:14 18.114 Mph Claim
82 Ian MacLeary Male 6:04:44 16.45 Mph Claim
DNS Trevor Gornall Male Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Terry Icke Male Claim
DNS Thomas Madden Male Claim
DNS Stuart Whitby Male Claim
DNS Ian Burke Male Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS Melvyn Lewis Male Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male Claim
DNS April Lewis Male Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Nicola Fox Male Claim
DNS Phil Gayes Male Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Claim
DNS Chris Womak Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Graham Smith Male Claim
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS John Forbes Male Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift Claim