BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 1:39:03 30.288 Mph 0 Claim
2 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:40:08 29.96 Mph 0
3 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:40:49 29.757 Mph 0 Claim
4 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:41:42 29.499 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:42:32 29.259 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:42:42 29.211 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Bowdler Male 1:43:07 29.093 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nicholas English Male 1:43:23 29.018 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:43:32 28.976 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:45:04 28.553 Mph 0
11 Lee Tunnecliffe Male 1:45:34 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:46:01 28.297 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Cooke Male 1:46:07 28.271 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nigel Haigh Male 1:46:32 28.16 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:46:34 28.151 Mph 0
16 Ian Cox Male 1:46:42 28.116 Mph 0 Claim
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:47:52 27.812 Mph 0
18 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:48:30 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
19 Scott Burns Male 1:48:37 27.62 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:48:41 27.603 Mph 0
21 Steve Burke Male 1:48:54 27.548 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Gamlin Male 1:49:10 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Cannings Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:49:35 27.376 Mph 0
24 Mark Arnold Male 1:49:43 27.343 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Daintith Male 1:49:45 27.335 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:50:02 27.264 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:51:50 26.826 Mph 0
28 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 1:51:53 26.814 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Greenhaigh Male ABC Centreville 1:52:26 26.682 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:53:00 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Singlehurst Male 1:53:30 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
34 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph 0
35 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:53:50 26.354 Mph 0
36 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 1:53:56 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jane Kilmartin Male 1:54:09 26.281 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 1:54:12 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Irwin Male Vet 1:54:16 26.254 Mph 0
41 James Emery Male 1:54:19 26.243 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:55:08 26.057 Mph 0
43 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
44 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:55:40 25.937 Mph 0
45 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 1:56:19 25.792 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Gostelow Male 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Shacklock Male 1:57:10 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:57:16 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Robinson Male 1:58:22 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:58:56 25.224 Mph 0 Claim
52 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
53 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rachael Mellor Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Burrows Male Featherstone RC 2:00:28 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alex Deck Male 2:01:20 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
57 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
58 Carole Gandy Male 2:02:58 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
59 Clare Ella Male 2:03:10 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
60 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 0
61 Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC 2:05:08 23.974 Mph 0 Claim
62 Derek Hodgins Male 2:07:03 23.613 Mph 0 Claim
63 Joanna Wells Male 2:08:18 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jill Bartlett Male 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
65 Anne Staley Male 2:10:24 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:15:18 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 2:15:53 22.078 Mph 0 Claim
68 Vic Trigger Male 2:29:57 20.007 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alfred Hilton Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Rimmer Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 0 Claim