Anerley BC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:45:20 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 1:50:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Pollard Male 1:51:14 26.97 Mph 0 Claim
4 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:08 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:53:03 26.537 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:53:32 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 1:54:12 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
8 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 1:55:39 25.94 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:56:45 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
10 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 1:57:06 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:58:17 25.363 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Dear Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
13 L Wintergold Male 1:59:29 25.108 Mph 0 Claim
14 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 1:59:56 25.014 Mph 0
15 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:59:58 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:00:08 24.972 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
18 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 2:01:10 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Tully Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:01:53 24.614 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Russell Male 2:03:15 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:37 24.269 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Newey Male 2:03:48 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:03:50 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Royston Male 2:04:18 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
28 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:04:48 24.038 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 2:05:03 23.99 Mph 0
30 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph 0
31 John Marinko Male 2:05:45 23.857 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:05:57 23.819 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Twin Male 2:06:10 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Herron Male 2:06:37 23.694 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:06:54 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ron Keeble Male 34 Nomads CC 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 2:08:21 23.374 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 2:09:32 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
40 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 0 Claim
42 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 2:10:47 22.939 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0
44 David Lashbrook Male Crawley Wheelers 2:11:26 22.825 Mph 0 Claim
45 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 2:11:45 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 2:12:55 22.571 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 2:13:02 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nigel Stevens Male 2:13:58 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
49 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 2:14:34 22.294 Mph 0
50 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 2:14:45 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
51 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 2:15:03 22.214 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 2:15:11 22.192 Mph 0 Claim
53 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph 0 Claim
54 Kevin Doe Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:15:29 22.143 Mph 0 Claim
55 Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:18:23 21.679 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Froud Male Vet 2:18:47 21.616 Mph 0
58 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 2:19:41 21.477 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:20:27 21.36 Mph 0 Claim
60 Rachel Baker Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:21:10 21.251 Mph 0
61 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:21:56 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 2:21:59 21.129 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 2:22:20 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
64 Anita Jones Male Senior 2:23:52 20.853 Mph 0
65 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:24:19 20.788 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 2:25:36 20.604 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 2:26:18 20.506 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Lovibond Male 2:26:42 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
69 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 2:27:00 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
70 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 2:27:30 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
71 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 2:29:08 20.116 Mph 0
72 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:38:49 18.89 Mph 0
73 Bob Loader Male 2:40:39 18.674 Mph 0 Claim
74 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 2:41:28 18.58 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gill Newey Male 2:48:22 17.818 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Ann Bath Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Cresswell Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Phil Cresswell Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS R Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Beale Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim