Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Cammish Male 00:53:48 27.881 Mph Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:54:48 27.373 Mph Claim
4 Sam Barker Male 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
5 Phil Brown Male 00:55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
6 Pete Lawrence Male Senior 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
7 Jim Moffatt Male 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
8 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
9 Garry Brown Male 00:56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
10 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
11 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
12 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
13 Ian Pike Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
14 Chris Rimes Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
15 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
16 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
17 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
18 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
19 Paul Mellen Male 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Gill Male 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
21 Tony May Male North Road CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
22 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
24 Mark Brambleby Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
25 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
26 Paul Barnes Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
27 John Sullivan Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
28 Neil Ellison Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
29 Richard Davies Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
30 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
31 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
32 Pete Hyland Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
33 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
34 Ian Tivey Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
35 Julian King Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
36 George Fox Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
37 Michael Ewer Male Chronos RT 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
38 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
39 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
40 Colin Hodges Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
41 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
42 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
43 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
44 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
45 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:04:01 23.432 Mph
46 Gwen Cook (Mrs) Male Essex Roads CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
47 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
48 Peter Anstey Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
49 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Ilsley Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
51 Michael Gowan Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
52 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
53 Louise Schuller (Ms) Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
54 Arja Scarsbrook (Mrs) Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
55 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
56 Roland Collicott Male 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
57 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
58 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Ames Male Southgate CC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph Claim
60 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph Claim
61 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:13:12 20.492 Mph Claim
62 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph Claim
63 Mike Bloom Male 1:13:45 20.339 Mph Claim
64 Bob Brabbins Male 1:13:47 20.33 Mph Claim
65 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:15:55 19.759 Mph Claim
DNS Carl Chapman Male Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Phill Keefe Male iCycle Claim
DNS Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS John Royle Male Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Johnson Male Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Ian Brasier Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Albert Maher Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Tim Skelding Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Steven Kay Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Richard King Male Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Claim