Stowmarket & District CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nino Piccoli Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
3 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
4 Mat Shotbolt Male CC Sudbury 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
5 Matt Toone Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
6 Jack Edwards Male San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
7 Geoff Frost Male Vet 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
9 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
10 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
11 Gary Smith Male 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
12 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
13 Eddie Dean Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
14 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
15 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
16 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
17 Chris Roberts Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
18 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
19 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
20 Chris Worsford Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
21 Gary Buckle Male 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
22 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
23 Paul Rippon Male Ipswich BC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
24 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
25 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
26 Matt Rose Male 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
27 Richard Carey Male Southport CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
28 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
29 Chris Lacey Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
30 John Adams Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
31 Michael Jones Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
32 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
33 Stuart Thomas Male 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
34 Roger Farrow Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
35 Brian Davies Male Godric CC 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
36 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
37 Giles Sharp Male 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
38 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 00:27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
39 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 00:27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
40 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
41 Peter Beard Male Vet 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
42 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
43 Denise Hallahan Male 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
44 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male 00:29:06 20.618 Mph Claim
45 Victoria Sharp Male 00:29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
46 Brian Foster Male 00:29:50 20.111 Mph Claim
47 Ted Jackson Male 00:31:12 19.23 Mph Claim
48 Ray Legg Male 00:31:36 18.987 Mph Claim
49 Emma Beard Male 00:31:54 18.808 Mph Claim
50 Sue Carey Male Southport CC 00:35:30 16.901 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Swallow Male Claim
DNS Michael Ranton Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS James Eastwood Male Claim
DNS Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury Claim