Withington Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
2 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
3 Jerry Cross Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
4 Chris Siepen Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
5 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
6 Andy Tinsley Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
7 Simon Morton Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
8 Nick Shaughnessy Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
9 Steve Hargreaves Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
10 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
11 Tom Leese Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
12 Mostyn Bullock Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
13 Mark Isherwood Male West Pennine Road Club 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
14 Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 22:41 26.45 Mph
15 Brian Camfield Male Vet 22:42 26.431 Mph
16 Nathan Turnbull Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
16 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
18 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
19 Johnathon Lloyd Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
21 Giles Perkins Male North Cheshire Clarion 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
22 Jason Streather Male Senior 23:09 25.917 Mph
23 Mark Wynn Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
24 Paul Welsby Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
25 Chris Wilcox Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
26 Ben Hastings Male Chester RC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
27 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
27 Nicholas Sharpe Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph
29 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
30 Simon Corbett Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
30 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
32 Phil Pearce Male Withington Wheelers 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
33 David Wright Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
34 Paul Washington Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
35 John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
36 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
37 Alistair Stanway Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
38 Warren Giddins Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
38 David Croft Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
40 Paul Savage Male Seamons CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
41 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
42 Jack Fearon Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
43 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 24:21 24.64 Mph
44 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
45 Ian Middleton Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
46 Mike Wilson Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
47 Paul Cossens Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
48 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
49 Ben Jenkins Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
50 Peter Middlehurst Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
51 Darren Roberts Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
52 Hannah MacDonald Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
53 Adrian Japp Male Weaver Valley CC 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
54 Alan Ottiwell Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
55 George Aldridge Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
55 Paul Jennings Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
57 Charles Gray Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
57 Howard Griffiths Male Weaver Valley CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
59 Jahan Hunter Male 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
60 Sam Mansfield Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
61 Andy Rubio Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
62 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
63 Neil Boyle Male 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
64 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
65 Johnathon Poole Male Ashley Touring CC 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
66 David Colley Male 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
67 Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
68 David Smith Male 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
69 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
70 Harry Davies Male Seamons CC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
71 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
72 Claudia Witzig Male Liverpool Century RC 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
73 Peter Crutchley Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
74 Alan Shuttleworth Male 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
75 William Morris Male ABC Centreville 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
76 Dave Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
77 Malcolm Flannery Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
78 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
79 Paul Eckgren Male Withington Wheelers 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
80 Mary Joynson Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
81 Harry Fletcher Male Janus Road Club 29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
82 Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Ireland Male Chester RC 30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
84 Roy Deakin Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 32:29 18.471 Mph Claim
85 Reg Pearce Male Stafford RC 36:14 16.559 Mph Claim
DNS Nev Ashman Male Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Brian Parkinson-Silk Male Claim
DNS Hannah Sammut Male Claim
DNS Joe Roberts Male Claim