ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Murat Ozdenya Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Young Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
3 Antony Stapleton Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
4 Philip Murrell Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
5 terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Green Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Page Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Jackson Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 George Fox Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Bibby Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Steers Male Vet 22:25 26.765 Mph 0
12 Martin Meades Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
12 Eddie Dean Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
14 Erron Field Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Blower Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
16 Danny Watkins Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jim Reed Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Nudds Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Hardiman Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Swannack Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Golder Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Youell Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Beaufoy Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Dyason Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
25 Rik Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steven Shore Male Vet 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
28 Dr Ruth Middleton Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Bosley Male Vet 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
30 Rob Engers Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clayton Knight Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
32 Graham Hurrell Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Bean Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
35 Miss Kate Hodgkiss Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Wood Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Fry Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Jay Male Senior API-Metrow 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
39 Jan Ertner Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Newell Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kate Bosley Male Vet 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
42 Wayne Greve Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Hirst Male Vet 24:30 24.489 Mph 0
43 Adrian Whiting Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gerald Coles Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Iggulden Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
47 Les Howell Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Morris Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ann Shuttleworth Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
50 Corinna Francis Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Bullen Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Clements Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tricia Goulden Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Boakes Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter James Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ron Back Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
58 Denise Kemp Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Martin Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kevin Brown Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Baumber Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
62 Bob Brabbins Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
62 Colin Doe Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tim Savage Male 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jan Hutchinson Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
67 Elspeth Knott Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ray Ross Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Wilson Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
70 Pam Missenden Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
71 Merv Player Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
71 Daren Appleby Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
73 Anna Anderson Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
74 Colin Record Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andrew Porter Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
76 Denese Hallahan Male 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
77 Barry Lee Male 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Rudkin Male 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Panting Male 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Horsnell Male 28:06 21.352 Mph 0 Claim
82 Helen Lansdown Male 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Foster Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
84 Len Finch Male Vet 29:12 20.547 Mph 0
85 Brian Swallow Male 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
86 Colin Clarke Male 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
87 Raymond Appleby Male 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
88 Derek Lusher Male 30:01 19.988 Mph 0 Claim
89 Charles Jepson Male 31:08 19.271 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ron Sheath Male 31:21 19.138 Mph 0 Claim
91 Constance Tapper Male 31:34 19.007 Mph 0 Claim
92 Stephen Penney Male 32:53 18.246 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mary Horsnell Male 36:56 16.245 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Constable Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coleman Male 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male 0 Claim
DNS Barbara Law Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS John Clegg Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Stow Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Babbs Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ghagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Blanchflower Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim