East Surrey RC (Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 27.3 Miles
  • Course: gs/491e
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Mcnamara Male 1:00:16 27.13 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 1:00:49 26.884 Mph 0
3 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:01:03 26.782 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Dewey Male Dorking Cycling Club 1:01:16 26.687 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 1:02:07 26.322 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:38 25.694 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:04:32 25.336 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 1:04:35 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
9 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 1:04:45 25.251 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 1:04:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dan Sadler Male Senior 1:05:03 25.135 Mph 0
12 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:40 24.899 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:01 24.767 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Goward Male Four4th 1:06:06 24.736 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 1:06:27 24.605 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Critchlow Male WyndyMilla 1:06:34 24.562 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Newey Male 1:06:46 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
18 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:06 24.367 Mph 0
19 Jon Hughes Male 1:07:14 24.319 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Mahoney Male 1:07:19 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:07:43 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 1:08:00 24.044 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 1:08:24 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:26 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alexander Donaldson Male London Dynamo 1:09:04 23.673 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:14 23.616 Mph 0
27 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:17 23.599 Mph 0
28 Oliver Gill Male Dorking Cycling Club 1:09:31 23.52 Mph 0 Claim
29 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 1:09:34 23.503 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:09:39 23.475 Mph 0
31 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:09:46 23.436 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gregory Hunt Male 1:10:05 23.33 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:10:25 23.219 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Wong Min Male London Dynamo 1:10:35 23.164 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:45 23.11 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Birtwhistle Male 1:10:56 23.05 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Herbert Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:10:59 23.034 Mph 0 Claim
38 Reg Smith Male 1:11:06 22.996 Mph 0 Claim
39 Fraser Dawson Male Dorking Cycling Club 1:11:19 22.926 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:11:20 22.921 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:11:36 22.835 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alice Lethbridge Male Senior GBCycles.co.uk 1:12:06 22.677 Mph 0
43 Adam Grange Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:12:10 22.656 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:12:25 22.578 Mph 0
45 Richard Hill Male 1:12:29 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Twin Male 1:13:00 22.397 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Van Niekerk Male Dorking Cycling Club 1:13:16 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
48 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 1:13:19 22.301 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:13:20 22.296 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:13:39 22.2 Mph 0 Claim
51 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:13:53 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:15:17 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Royston Male 1:16:02 21.504 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:16:03 21.499 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:17 21.433 Mph 0
56 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:20 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
57 Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC 1:16:21 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:17:12 21.179 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Drake Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:18:19 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
60 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 1:18:40 20.784 Mph 0
61 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:19:21 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:19:43 20.51 Mph 0 Claim
63 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:19:49 20.485 Mph 0
64 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:20:00 20.438 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ed Rieu Male 1:20:01 20.433 Mph 0 Claim
66 Rebecca O'hara Male Horsham Cycling 1:24:32 19.342 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:24:57 19.247 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:25:10 19.198 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gary Noble-smith Male Horsham Cycling 1:26:47 18.84 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Smith Male 1:33:32 17.481 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bob Loader Male 1:36:10 17.002 Mph 0 Claim
72 Wouter Sybrandy Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:37:05 16.841 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 10:24:46 2.617 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:21:08 20.152 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Damian Poulter Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas O'connell Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS John Owen Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harber Male VC de Londres 0 Claim
DNS Paul Delicata Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim