Bigfoot CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alex Kirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
3 Andrew Meilak Male 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nick Malins Male 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
6 Benjamin Allen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0
7 Peter Pav Bryan Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
10 Julian Bray Male Dulwich Paragon CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
11 Matthew Hammond Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
12 Bill Hawkes Male Thanet RC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Collins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tim Kingston Male Deal Tri 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
15 Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Doxey Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rory Barrett Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alex Ioannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Russell Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Hill Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
23 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
24 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Smith Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
27 Huck Garip Male Thanet RC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
28 Guy Lane Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Mahoney Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matt Clark Male Ashford Whs 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:56 25.028 Mph 0
32 Colin Newton Male Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jamie Durmush Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
36 Barry Stewart Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rick Perkins Male Thanet RC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Fairman Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Amon Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0
43 Colin Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
44 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
45 Helen Mckay Male Les Filles Racing Team 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Avery Male Bigfoot CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Stephens Male Medway Velo Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Robinson Male Ashford Whs 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
49 Edward Sutton Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Twin Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
52 Colin Woollard Male Ashford Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
53 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
54 James Nellist Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
55 Don Curtin Male VTTA (Kent) 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
57 Danny Frost Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0
60 David Danton Male Thanet RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kevin Beament Male Sydenham Whs 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jeffrey Cross Male Kingsnorth International Whs 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0
64 Sam Bennett Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ian Turner Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mick Claydon Male Ashford Whs 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
67 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
68 James Smith Male Gravesend CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
69 Roger Davis Male Ashford Tri Club 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
70 Joel Brassington Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
71 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
72 Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0
73 Keeley Chalk Male PMR 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Bell Male Bigfoot CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Mccall Male Thanet RC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
78 Stephen Morton Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
79 Graham Lingham Male Bigfoot CC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
80 Martin Doone Male Bigfoot CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Strugnell Male Kassei CC TeknoFuel 1:11:32 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
83 William Brassington Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
84 Russ Mason Male Thornton Road Club 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alex Beaton Male Bigfoot CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mark Thomas Male Bigfoot CC 1:24:21 17.783 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Campbell Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Luke Nunn Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Smith Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Sanders Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Baksh Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Carpenter Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Strutton Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephanie Chang Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Booth Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Kelvin Hatch Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Rob Milnes Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Gleadow Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bayfield Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lobley Male 7Oaks Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Montgomery Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Fennell Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Arctic Tacx RT 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Stammers Male Senior Ashford Whs 0