Congleton CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:48:40 27.607 Mph
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:49:52 27.306 Mph
3 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:52:51 26.584 Mph Claim
4 Alan Cooke Male 1:53:16 26.486 Mph Claim
5 Justin McLlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:54:54 26.11 Mph Claim
6 Nigel Haigh Male 1:55:22 26.004 Mph Claim
7 Garry Brown Male 1:55:42 25.929 Mph Claim
8 Steve Fidler Male 1:56:22 25.781 Mph Claim
9 Nige Wood Male 1:56:34 25.736 Mph Claim
10 Simon Wix Male 1:57:43 25.485 Mph Claim
11 Paul Shalliker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:57:46 25.474 Mph Claim
12 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:58:16 25.366 Mph Claim
13 Andy Tinsley Male 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
14 Steve Hargreaves Male 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
15 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 2:00:00 25 Mph Claim
16 Thomas Thorney Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:00:33 24.886 Mph Claim
17 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:01:04 24.78 Mph Claim
18 Andy Turner Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:02:13 24.547 Mph Claim
19 Brian Tear Male 2:02:26 24.503 Mph Claim
20 Stephen I'Anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:02:30 24.49 Mph Claim
21 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:02:46 24.437 Mph Claim
22 Nicholas Sharpe Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
23 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:03:20 24.324 Mph
24 Simon Rigby Male 2:04:13 24.151 Mph Claim
25 Adrian Humpage Male 2:04:38 24.071 Mph Claim
26 Darren Topping Male 2:05:08 23.974 Mph Claim
27 Ady Dench Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:05:18 23.943 Mph Claim
28 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 2:06:16 23.759 Mph
29 Rory Davies Male 2:06:26 23.728 Mph Claim
30 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:06:34 23.703 Mph
31 Chris Siepen Male 2:07:23 23.551 Mph Claim
32 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:09:11 23.223 Mph Claim
33 John Leach Male 2:09:21 23.193 Mph Claim
34 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 2:09:24 23.184 Mph Claim
35 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:09:43 23.127 Mph
36 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:09:49 23.109 Mph Claim
37 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 2:09:51 23.104 Mph Claim
38 Stacey Penn Male 2:12:02 22.722 Mph Claim
39 Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:50 22.585 Mph Claim
40 Vicky Stinton Male 2:12:59 22.559 Mph Claim
41 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 2:13:25 22.486 Mph Claim
42 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:13:28 22.478 Mph Claim
43 Alan Ward Male 2:14:12 22.355 Mph Claim
44 David Parkes Male Coventry Road Club 2:14:55 22.236 Mph Claim
45 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph Claim
46 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:16:00 22.059 Mph Claim
47 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:17:21 21.842 Mph Claim
48 John & Sarah Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph Claim
49 Mike Wilson Male 2:17:54 21.755 Mph Claim
50 Barrie Whittaker Male 2:19:19 21.534 Mph Claim
51 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 2:19:50 21.454 Mph Claim
52 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:20:55 21.289 Mph Claim
53 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:22:09 21.104 Mph Claim
54 Paul Kay Male 2:23:39 20.884 Mph Claim
55 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:23:56 20.843 Mph Claim
56 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 2:24:58 20.694 Mph Claim
57 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 2:25:10 20.666 Mph Claim
58 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 2:25:39 20.597 Mph Claim
59 Andy Quicke Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:26:22 20.496 Mph Claim
60 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 2:27:07 20.392 Mph Claim
61 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 2:36:27 19.175 Mph
62 Darren Nicholls Male Congleton CC 2:39:55 18.76 Mph Claim
63 Alan Shuttleworth Male 2:40:59 18.635 Mph Claim
64 Colin Molloy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:42:09 18.501 Mph Claim
65 Derek Black Male 2:49:21 17.715 Mph Claim
66 David Hurst Male Congleton CC 3:13:12 15.528 Mph Claim
67 Roy Deakin Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 3:13:33 15.5 Mph Claim
DNS Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Rob Pollen Male Claim
DNS Alf Hilton Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Darren Roberts Male Claim
DNS Sally Cowan Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS John Baddeley Male Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Nev Ashman Male Claim
DNS David B. Jones Male Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Jones Male Claim
DNS Jimmy Froggatt Male Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male Claim
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Cossens Male Claim
DNS Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male Claim