YCF 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 59:30 30.252 Mph 0 Claim
2 Seth Kay Male 1:01:03 29.484 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:03:19 28.428 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:22 28.406 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 1:04:03 28.103 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ged Millward Male 1:04:06 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 1:05:09 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Thompson Male 1:05:34 27.453 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Schofield Male Vet Pedalsport CC 1:05:53 27.321 Mph 0
10 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:06:10 27.204 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:06:22 27.122 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Yates Male 1:06:49 26.939 Mph 0 Claim
13 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:07:37 26.621 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:07:58 26.483 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:24 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:32 26.264 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:08:33 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:14 25.999 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Cullen Male 1:09:27 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:36 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
21 Pete Crofts Male 1:09:49 25.782 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:09:52 25.763 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Potter Male 1:10:04 25.69 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Branston Male 1:10:46 25.436 Mph 0 Claim
25 Kev Shand Male 1:10:54 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:11:03 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Durrant Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:11:10 25.293 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 1:11:31 25.169 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:12:09 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:12:48 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:12:53 24.697 Mph 0
32 Michael Weaver Male 1:12:55 24.686 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:14:04 24.302 Mph 0 Claim
34 Wayne Fuller Male 1:14:18 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:14:55 24.027 Mph 0 Claim
36 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:17:11 23.321 Mph 0 Claim
37 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:17:14 23.306 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Yates Male 1:17:38 23.186 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 1:18:36 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Sides Male 1:19:23 22.675 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michelle Morris Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:19:33 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jim Ithell Male 1:21:04 22.204 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 1:21:43 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:22:11 21.902 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jack MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:22:19 21.867 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Waslidge Male 1:22:34 21.8 Mph 0 Claim
47 Claire Jessop Male 1:22:47 21.743 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:22:57 21.7 Mph 0
49 Terry Walsh Male Ferryhill Whs 1:23:22 21.591 Mph 0 Claim
50 Donald Chandler Male 1:24:12 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
51 Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs 1:25:01 21.172 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 1:25:22 21.085 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 1:27:06 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
54 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:36:01 18.747 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Fraser Snape Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Roger Wrenn Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Lilleker Male 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Lewis Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Chris Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Munro Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim