Team Swift 10 (Fastest)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:38 32.2 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stephen Whitewick Male 19:37 30.585 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Nash Male 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Burns Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Perkins Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
8 Scott Walker Male Senior 20:09 29.776 Mph 0
9 Alec Baskaya Male Bath Cycling Club 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Westwood Male 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Coleman Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Mellen Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
14 Phil Brown Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
15 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Weir Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
18 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jack Green Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Broadbent Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
24 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
25 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Cox Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
28 Adam Gascoigne Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
29 Julian Gromett Male Cottingham Coureurs 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
31 Alan Cooke Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Knights Male Vet 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
33 Pete Lawrence Male Senior 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
34 Nige Wood Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
35 Daniel Barnett Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
37 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Thirling Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Carrigan Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Green Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jason Pickford Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ashley Roue' Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stewart Smith Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
45 Julian Read Male Team Swift 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
47 David McCabe Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jerry Cross Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris O'Rourke Male Alford Whs 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sean Vincent Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
53 Andrew Askwith Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
55 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
56 Ian Ball Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Howes Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
58 Adam Hardy Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Whittell Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mathew Bacon Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Newton Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alastair Semple Male Vet 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
69 Dave Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
70 Nev Martin Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
71 Simon Coates Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tony Harvey Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
75 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kevin Jones Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
77 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
78 Neal Parkin Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
79 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
80 Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
81 Anthony Gill Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
83 Russell Morris Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richmond Denton Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Wills Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Robinson Male Senior 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
87 Greg Lewis Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Swingler Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
89 Derek Robinson Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
90 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
91 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
92 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
93 Neil Dyson Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
94 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
95 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
96 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Smith Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
100 Steven McCall Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
DNS Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim
DNS Gary Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Fuller Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Povey Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Simon Canning Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Simon Morton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS John Askew Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Lilley Male Ferryhill Whs 0 Claim
DNS John Rowland Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Harrison Male 0 Claim