Chronos RT 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Carter Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Mellen Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Bates Male Team Milton Keynes 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brett Harwood Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Cammish Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stuart Wright Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Cannings Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
11 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
13 Nick Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
15 Andy Stuart Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
17 Philip Murrell Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kevin Gill Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
19 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adam Bell Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
21 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
21 George Fox Male 45 RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Sharman Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Barnes Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Hardiman Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Durrant Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stuart Wright Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rick Palmer Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Lodge Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Peck Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
34 Allan Simmonds Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alistair Shed Male Senior 45 RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
36 Stephen West Male 45 RC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Swannack Male 45 RC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Lewis Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Barker Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Royle Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gordon Spencer Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alan Hale Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Fraser Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
45 Robert Watson Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
49 Philip Young Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Hutchins Male Senior Glendene CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
51 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
52 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adrian Whiting Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
57 Les Howell Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
58 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0
60 Eric Marsh Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Harwood Male Peterborough CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Hartley Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
64 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Davies Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gustav Woudberg Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Coles Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Ledgerton Male Vet 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
70 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
71 Merv Player Male 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
72 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0
73 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dave Rudkin Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul McConville Male Cambridge CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dominic Whitehead Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Wilson Male 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bob Brabbins Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
81 Melvyn Barker Male 45 RC 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
82 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
84 Katherine Dilks Male Team Milton Keynes 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
85 Christopher Walker Male 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
86 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
87 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
88 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
89 Lynda George Male 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
90 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 33:14 18.054 Mph 0 Claim
91 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 33:49 17.742 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS William Marchant Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Day Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Empson Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Lindsay Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan West Male 45 RC 0 Claim