Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:48:50 27.565 Mph 0
2 Richard Price Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 0
4 Andrew Leggett Male Team Velovelocity 1:56:29 25.755 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jeffrey Orrey Male 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin Lewin Male 2:01:29 24.695 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 2:01:29 24.695 Mph 0 Claim
9 Malcolm Davies Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:01:33 24.681 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adrian Manley Male Vet 2:02:14 24.543 Mph 0
11 Steven Bass Male 2:02:15 24.54 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Keeley Male Team Velovelocity 2:02:17 24.533 Mph 0 Claim
13 Owen Wilkins Male 2:04:16 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Turnock Male Vet 2:05:00 24 Mph 0
16 Guy Andrews Male Highgate CC 2:05:06 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:05:22 23.93 Mph 0
18 Dominic Bray Male 2:06:10 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
19 Philip Murrell Male 2:06:23 23.737 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Jarvis Male 2:07:28 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
22 Marc Robinson Male 2:08:38 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Welbourn Male 2:08:45 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nicholas Webber Male 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alexander Ratter Male 2:09:14 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
26 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:09:34 23.154 Mph 0
27 Jeremy Greenwood Male 2:09:50 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jim Reed Male 2:09:53 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Ruffy Male 2:10:19 23.021 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Summers Male Chelmer CC 2:10:42 22.953 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Snowdon Male 2:10:54 22.918 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Shaw Male 2:11:00 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roy Cuppelditch Male 2:12:41 22.61 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sue Triplow Male 2:12:44 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Pennington Male 2:13:26 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
37 Max Curle Male 2:13:56 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dan Carter Male Vet 2:14:08 22.366 Mph 0
39 Mark Morris Male Vet 2:16:11 22.029 Mph 0
40 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:16:16 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Wood Male 2:16:16 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 2:17:17 21.853 Mph 0 Claim
43 Lisa Haines Male 2:20:16 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robin Bevan Male 2:20:48 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gill Carter Male 2:20:50 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Bullen Male 2:21:26 21.211 Mph 0 Claim
47 Daniel Roach Male 2:21:37 21.184 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kevin Darragh Male 2:23:31 20.903 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:23:42 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
50 Denise Kemp Male 2:24:25 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
51 Giselle Devlin Male 2:24:27 20.768 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Chadwell Male 2:25:32 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 2:25:49 20.574 Mph 0 Claim
54 Susan Wood Male 2:27:48 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
55 Debra Peck Male 2:29:12 20.107 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Bromley Male 2:29:52 20.018 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:31:55 19.748 Mph 0
58 Tony Sheppard Male 2:32:24 19.685 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Walker Male 2:33:16 19.574 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Thompson Male 2:34:03 19.474 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Clarke Male 2:34:09 19.462 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Carey Male 2:38:55 18.878 Mph 0 Claim
63 Martyn Franklyn Male 2:38:56 18.876 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike Googe Male 2:56:21 17.012 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Bonnyhood Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Carley Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Lee Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Noah Knock Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hart Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Sears Male Team Velovelocity 0 Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Robert Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Ward Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet 0