VTTA (S Wales) 25 (W,J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Anthony Mark Jones Male 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jake Thomas Male Oxford City RC 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
3 George Bate Male 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
5 Luke Davies Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Freegard Male Vet 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
7 John Franklin Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mrs Danuta Tinn Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
9 Claire Day Male 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jack Carpenter Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Hudson Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
12 Carole Gandy Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Peckham Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Bevan Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ken Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mrs Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Baynton Male Vet 59:34 25.182 Mph 0
18 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Howell Male Vet 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
20 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
21 Bob Jones Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
22 Catherine Etchell Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Wellings Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dawn Smith Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alllen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
30 Les Thomas Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
31 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0
32 Alan Smith Male Vet 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0
33 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male ...a3crg 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ed Hadley Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
35 Oscar Maestrini Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
36 Melanie Morgan Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0
40 Clive Chappe Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gerry Peppin Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
42 Anna Holder Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
43 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0
44 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Griffiths Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Eames Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ron Boast Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul George Harknett Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
50 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dennis Oram Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
52 Miss Emma Hadley Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
53 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0
54 Gareth Lynch Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Evans Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
56 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Triggs Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jeff Chambers Male 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
60 Norman James Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
61 Owen Pocock Male 1:16:24 19.634 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Gwyn Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Aicheler Male 0 Claim
DNS Windsor Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Allday Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Garry Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS James Rabaiotti Male 0 Claim