Seacroft Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Armstrong Male 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 51:30 29.127 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:00 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
5 Vincent MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jason Young Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Carrigan Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
11 Phil Barnes Male Vet Lancaster CC 53:42 27.933 Mph 0
12 James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
13 Christopher Yates Male Otley CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nigel Goscinski Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steven Rowley Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steven Hollowood Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim Howcroft Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Kirk Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Martin Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
21 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Rider Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ralph Lilley Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Cutler Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
27 Michael Lamb Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
28 Nicholas Fairfield Male 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Hallworth Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Burrows Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Cullen Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
34 Pete Nixon Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Fort Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Philipson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Gaunt Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Rhodes Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Amess Male Pennine CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Lancaster Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Potter Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Auker Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
46 Roy Burne Male Wensleydale Wheelers 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike McLeavy Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
50 Scott Elwick Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tim Richardson Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
54 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
55 Joe Curran Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Wooley Male Drighlington BC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Jones Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mark Kilner Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Cole Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
63 Wayne Fuller Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0
67 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Baines Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
69 Michael Coward Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
70 Howard Blakeley Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
72 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
73 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jude Taylor Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
75 Michael Phillips Male 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
77 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim