Holme Valley Wheelers (150 Machines 3 Events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V237
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 53:56 27.812 Mph
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 54:18 27.625 Mph
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 54:56 27.306 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior 55:14 27.158 Mph
5 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
7 Nev Martin Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph
8 Dan Taylor Male 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
9 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 56:42 26.455 Mph
10 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
11 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
12 Kris Atkin Male 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
13 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
14 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
15 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph
16 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 57:40 26.012 Mph
17 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
18 Kieran Savage Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
19 Steven Guymer Male Rapha Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
20 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:17 25.737 Mph
21 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:26 25.671 Mph
22 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
23 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
25 Andy Marshall Male 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
26 Andy Dench Male Sheffrec CC 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
27 Chris Smith Male Condor RC 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
28 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
29 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
30 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
31 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 58:48 25.51 Mph
32 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
33 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
34 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Whitehead Male 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
36 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Henson Male Ellis Briggs RT 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
38 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 59:42 25.126 Mph
39 Matthew Hallam Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
40 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:49 25.077 Mph
41 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
42 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
43 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
44 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
46 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
47 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
48 Alan Davies Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
49 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
50 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
51 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
52 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
53 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
54 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
55 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
56 Alistair Ryder Male Albarosa CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
57 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
58 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
59 Mark Cox Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
60 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
61 Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
62 Mark Symons Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
63 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
64 Peter Haigh Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
65 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
66 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
67 Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
68 Allen Bell Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
69 David Green Male Bronte Whs 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
70 Stephen Scott Male Elmsall Road Club 1:06:38 22.512 Mph Claim
71 Christopher Hall Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
72 Dennis Potter Male Hartlepool CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
73 Tim Howcroft Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
74 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
75 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
76 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
77 Joe Howcroft Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
78 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
79 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:11 22 Mph Claim
80 Peter MacKlam Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 1:08:50 21.792 Mph Claim
82 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
83 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
84 Peter Manners Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
85 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
86 John Baines Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph Claim
87 Peter Yates Male 1:13:31 20.404 Mph Claim
88 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph Claim
89 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:16:28 19.617 Mph Claim
90 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:20:01 18.746 Mph Claim
91 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:21:22 18.435 Mph Claim
92 Jonny Ackroyd Male Team Bader Amputees 1:21:39 18.371 Mph Claim
93 Alan Sides Male 1:22:14 18.241 Mph Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS Stewart Smith Male Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby & Stephen Bale Male Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steven Fuller Male Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Claim
DNS Mike Penrice & Barbara Penrice Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim