Stowmarket & District CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nino Piccoli Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
2 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
3 Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
4 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
5 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
6 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
7 Tim Finch Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
7 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
9 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
9 Jason Turner Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
11 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
12 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
13 Kevin Norman Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
14 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
15 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
16 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
17 Jeff Wharton Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
18 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
19 Chris Roberts Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
20 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
21 Matt Rose Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
22 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
23 Paul Moss Male Vet 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
24 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
25 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
26 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
27 John Adams Male 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
28 Richard Reade Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
29 Adrian Whiting Male 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
30 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
31 Chris Lacey Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
32 Ged Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
33 Peter James Male CC Breckland 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
34 Vivien Smith Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
35 Pamela Anne Missenden Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
36 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
37 Ray Ross Male 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
38 Roger Farrow Male 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
39 Brian Davies Male Godric CC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
40 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:43 22.457 Mph
41 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
42 Peter Beard Male Vet 00:27:41 21.673 Mph
43 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 00:27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
44 David Gilbert Male 00:27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
45 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 00:28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
46 Denese Hallahan Male 00:28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
47 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male 00:28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
48 Robert Franks Male 00:29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
49 Victoria Sharp Male 00:29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
50 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:05 19.944 Mph
51 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 00:30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
52 Emma Beard Male 00:31:58 18.769 Mph Claim
53 Fergus Muir Male 00:33:27 17.937 Mph Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Ted Jackson Male Claim
DNS Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Antony Birt Male Claim
DNS Kevin Gill Male Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS John Coles Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male Claim
DNS Michael Jones Male Claim
DNS Sharon Calton Male Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Giles Sharp Male Claim
DNS Peter Hamon Male Verulam CC Claim