BDCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:28:41 28.752 Mph Claim
2 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 3:30:42 28.476 Mph Claim
3 Jeff Jones Male 3:31:51 28.322 Mph Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 3:32:27 28.242 Mph Claim
5 Scott Povey Male Senior 3:32:33 28.229 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 3:34:05 28.026 Mph Claim
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:35:47 27.806 Mph Claim
8 Nicholas English Male 3:37:16 27.616 Mph Claim
9 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 3:44:58 26.671 Mph Claim
10 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 3:48:06 26.304 Mph Claim
11 Steve Irwin Male Vet 3:48:30 26.258 Mph
12 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 3:48:49 26.222 Mph
13 James Singlehurst Male 3:50:01 26.085 Mph Claim
14 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 3:50:25 26.04 Mph Claim
15 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 3:50:28 26.034 Mph Claim
16 Richard Bickley Male 3:51:06 25.963 Mph Claim
17 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 3:51:57 25.868 Mph Claim
18 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:52:20 25.825 Mph
19 Phil Ember Male 3:53:02 25.747 Mph Claim
20 David Thompson Male 3:53:57 25.646 Mph Claim
21 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 3:54:46 25.557 Mph Claim
22 Phil Brown Male 3:55:17 25.501 Mph Claim
23 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:55:31 25.476 Mph Claim
24 Julian Read Male Team Swift 3:56:08 25.409 Mph Claim
25 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 3:56:40 25.352 Mph Claim
26 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 3:57:03 25.311 Mph Claim
27 Giles Oakley Male Vet 3:57:12 25.295 Mph
28 Rod Brooks Male 3:57:19 25.283 Mph Claim
29 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 3:59:24 25.063 Mph Claim
30 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:59:33 25.047 Mph Claim
31 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:00:57 24.901 Mph
32 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 4:02:34 24.735 Mph
33 Mike Potter Male 4:04:34 24.533 Mph Claim
34 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 4:05:03 24.485 Mph
35 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 4:05:10 24.473 Mph Claim
36 David Gostelow Male 4:05:24 24.45 Mph Claim
37 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 4:06:19 24.359 Mph Claim
38 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 4:06:48 24.311 Mph Claim
39 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:07:00 24.291 Mph Claim
40 Kev Shand Male 4:07:37 24.231 Mph Claim
41 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:08:24 24.155 Mph
42 Tom Cox Male 4:09:28 24.051 Mph Claim
43 Rachael Mellor Male 4:14:08 23.61 Mph Claim
44 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 4:14:19 23.593 Mph Claim
45 Louise Collins Male 4:14:35 23.568 Mph Claim
46 Vicky Stinton Male 4:15:04 23.523 Mph Claim
47 Carlo Berton Male 4:15:12 23.511 Mph Claim
48 Tina Reid Male 4:20:04 23.071 Mph Claim
49 Robert Gilmore Male 4:21:52 22.912 Mph Claim
50 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 4:24:05 22.72 Mph Claim
51 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:25:13 22.623 Mph Claim
52 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 4:28:19 22.362 Mph
53 Jill Bartlett Male 4:28:22 22.357 Mph Claim
54 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 4:29:27 22.268 Mph Claim
55 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 4:30:52 22.151 Mph Claim
56 Lowenna Smith Male 4:51:32 20.581 Mph Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Claim
DNS Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Claim
DNS Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim
DNS Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male Claim
DNS Chris Goodfellow Male Claim
DNS Dave Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jane Kilmartin Male Claim
DNS Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Anthony Hough Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Claim
DNS Clare Ella Male Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Claim