Holme Valley Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Isats Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Harry Armstrong Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Thaxter Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carl Saint Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
12 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andre Dyason Male 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
14 Doug Hart Male Senior 55:41 26.938 Mph 0
15 David Thompson Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
16 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
17 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Wood Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
20 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Higgins Male Preston CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Enticknap Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nigel Goscinski Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stephen Robinson Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris O?Rourke Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Schofield Male Vet 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
28 James Atkinson Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mick Storey Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Martin Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Cross Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
32 Marc Isherwood Male West Pennine Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Reed Male Senior 59:05 25.388 Mph 0
34 Mark Bateman Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
37 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
38 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Baldwin Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matthew Cutler Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Hazard Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0
47 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Hickman Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
50 Craig Fenwick Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
51 Deek Robinson Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Speight Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Iffland Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Buckley Male Senior 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0
55 Chris Williams Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Burrows Male Featherstone RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
57 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phil Barnes Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Barnard Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
64 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
65 Garry Cockroft Male East Bradford CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Shacklock Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Potter Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
68 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Pearson Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
72 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Bosley Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jon Woodhouse Male Wakefield CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gary Ward Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
76 Steve Wilkinson Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Pimlott Male Otley CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
78 Stan Riley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
80 Dave Cook Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
81 Phil Hurt Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
82 Joe Currans Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
83 Allen Bell Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
84 David Wright Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
85 Robert Hornsby Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Scott Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
90 Chris Auker Male 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Buddle Male Otley CC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Thewliss Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Baines Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
96 Brian Ward Male 1:11:53 20.867 Mph 0 Claim
97 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
98 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:19:29 18.872 Mph 0 Claim