Coventry RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 20:23 29.435 Mph 0
2 Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Simpkins Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Bradley Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
5 Adam Hart Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
6 Kelvin Southan Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Lane Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Nicholls Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
10 Xavier Disley Male Senior 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
11 Andy Convery Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gez Taylor Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
13 Rich Bray Male Rugby Velo 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Heath Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
16 Eoin O'flynn Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Wright Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Kiernan Male Senior 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
20 Timonthy Hastie Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Plant Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Herring Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Walker Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Darrall Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Baker Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
26 Jonathon Wears Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Yeatmean Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martin Osman Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Stallard Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
31 Preston Echloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
32 Carmelo Luggeri Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
33 Olav Martin-giles Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Hopper Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Delves Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Haynes Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
37 Russell Green Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Kimberley Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Billington Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nadine Mayhew Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
44 Vince Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
45 Victoria Plant Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Curley Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Grumbley Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Woodward Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Buxley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
52 Roy Oakes Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
53 Russell Burford Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lawrie Hunt Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Wills Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
56 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Frydman Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
58 Lee Williams Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
59 Graham Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Jones Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
61 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
62 Shin Braich Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
63 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
64 Len Orrick Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
65 James Morcom Male 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
68 Brian Botfield Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
69 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 0
72 Simon Bates Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
73 Andy Murray Male Oxonian CC 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Eburne Male 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
75 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dorothy Bean Male Team Milton Keynes 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mick Gray Male 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Franks Male 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
79 William Duffin Male Ratae RC 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bob Lane Male 31:02 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tim Hall Male 32:50 18.274 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle King Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Stacey Penn Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Miranda Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Adnan Saithna Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Haddon Male Shirley Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS Melvyn Hirst Male 0 Claim
DNS John Convery Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS George Bate Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Janet Marsden Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jenks Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS David Steel Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 0 Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male 0 Claim