Epsom CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 51:23 29.193 Mph Claim
2 Richard Simmonds Male Senior 51:43 29.005 Mph
3 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
4 Jez Ponting Male 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Harrison Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
6 Tim Stevens Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
7 Ben Wimpory Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
8 Paul Mill Male 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
10 Steve Irwin Male Vet 56:11 26.699 Mph
11 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
12 Mark Paton Male Vet 56:43 26.448 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
14 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
14 John Glaysher Male 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
16 Jonathan Rae Male Serpentine Running Club 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
17 Simon Greenland Male 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
18 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 58:31 25.634 Mph
19 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
21 Neil Colvin Male 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
22 Dan Henchy Male PBscience.com 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
23 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
24 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
25 Richard Tully Male 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
26 Michael Kazimierski Male PBscience.com 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
27 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
28 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
29 Max Norrell Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
30 Peter Harridge Male 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
32 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
33 Yuriy Tymchenko Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
34 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
35 Damian Poulter Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
36 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
37 David Churchill Male Vet 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
38 Pete Hyland Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
39 Paul Haywood Male Epsom CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
41 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
42 Chris Scarlett Male PBscience.com 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
43 Peter Rowe Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
44 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
45 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
46 Deborah Percival Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
47 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
49 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
50 Ade Fadero Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
51 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
52 Dave Spragg Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
52 Michael Gowan Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
54 Phil Turner Male Epsom CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
55 Peter Wright Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
56 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
57 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
58 Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
59 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
60 Malcolm Pymm Male Epsom CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
61 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
62 Philip Headen Male East Surrey RC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
63 Martin Aldridge Male East Surrey RC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Hitchcock Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
65 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim
66 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph Claim
67 John Froud Male Vet 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
68 John Mankelow Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
69 John Percival Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
70 Tony Lamoury Male 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
71 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
72 Chris Campbell Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
73 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
74 Claire Leonard Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph Claim
75 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
76 Robert Charles Male Blazing Saddles 1:08:54 21.771 Mph Claim
77 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph Claim
78 Stuart Metcalfe Male Redhill CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph Claim
79 Lisa Scarlett Male PBscience.com 1:13:37 20.376 Mph Claim
80 Bob Loader Male 1:14:43 20.076 Mph Claim
DNS Daniel Ayton Male Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Furniss Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Claim
DNS Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male Claim
DNS Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Stephen Strickland Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Hilary Hillhouse Male Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS David Twin Male Claim