Lampard RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:33 30.69 Mph Claim
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 00:20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
4 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
5 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
6 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
7 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
8 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
9 Ryan Morley Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
10 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
12 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
13 Tim Beaven Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Coulson Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
15 Neil Holden Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
16 William Wallace Male CC London 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
17 Michael Bennett Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
18 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
19 Jason Green Male Senior 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
20 Allan Simmonds Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
21 David Johnson Male VC 10 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Wright Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
25 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
26 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
27 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
28 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
29 Shane Townsend Male Vet 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
30 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
31 Gerrard Rafferty Male 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
32 James Cook Male Senior 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
33 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
35 Mick Atkinson Male Team Milton Keynes 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
36 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
37 Richard Moule Male Vet 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
39 Andy Blower Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
40 Dave Wentworth Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
41 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
42 Chris Hartley Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
43 Paul Woodham Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
44 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
45 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
46 Paul Dyett Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
47 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
48 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
49 Dave Wilson Male 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
50 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
51 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
52 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
53 Grant Warwick Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
54 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
55 Michael Church Male 00:26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Porter Male 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
57 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
58 John Dainty Male 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
59 Bernard Lamb (Trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:59 22.235 Mph
60 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
61 Lillian Choy (L) Male London Dynamo 00:27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
62 Annette Lacey (L) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
63 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
64 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
65 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 00:29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
66 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:30:33 19.639 Mph Claim
67 John Pick Male Chronos RT 00:30:47 19.491 Mph Claim
68 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:32:16 18.595 Mph Claim
69 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:50:08 11.968 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Stephen Munchmore Male Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Markus Noe-Norberg Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male Claim
DNS Dave Hulatt Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Steve Walker & Christine Walker Male Claim