Chelmer CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Young Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Nicholls Male Chelmer CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
4 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
6 Simon Carr Male Essex Roads CC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Cook Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
8 Chris Leggett Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
11 Hugo Hocknell Male St Ives CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
12 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
16 Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
18 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
19 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Bradnam Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
21 Keith Dalton Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Bridger Male Crest CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
23 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
24 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Martin Male Essex Roads CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Delicata Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Hayes Male Glendene CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
28 Cathy Wood (L) Male Chelmer CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
29 Giselle Devlin (L) Male Essex Roads CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Holmes Male Vet 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0
31 Denise Kemp (L) Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
32 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
36 Kevin Darragh Male 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Sanderson Male 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
38 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joolz Halpin (L) Male 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bob Brabbins Male 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
41 Wendy Staines (L) Male 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Jago Male 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
45 Colin Clarke Male 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Hocknell Male St Ives CC 1:18:35 19.088 Mph 0 Claim
47 Barbara Law (L) Male CC Sudbury 1:21:47 18.341 Mph 0 Claim
48 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:23:54 17.879 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Nye (T) Male 1:50:26 13.583 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Spence Male 0 Claim
DNS terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim