CC Sudbury

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: BS24/R
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wright Male CC Sudbury 51:05 25.84 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 51:14 25.765 Mph
3 Hayley Simmonds Male 51:41 25.541 Mph Claim
4 Ben Keeley Male Team Velovelocity 51:59 25.393 Mph Claim
5 Gavin Moore Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:08 25.32 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 52:23 25.199 Mph
7 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 52:34 25.111 Mph Claim
8 Tom Starmer Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 53:29 24.681 Mph Claim
9 Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 53:48 24.536 Mph Claim
10 John Bradbury Male CC Sudbury 53:57 24.467 Mph Claim
11 David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC 53:58 24.46 Mph Claim
12 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 54:18 24.31 Mph Claim
13 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 54:29 24.228 Mph Claim
14 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 54:32 24.206 Mph Claim
15 Colin Lewin Male 54:46 24.103 Mph Claim
16 Paul Rooke Male 54:57 24.022 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 54:58 24.015 Mph
18 Paul Moss Male Vet 55:21 23.849 Mph
19 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 56:02 23.558 Mph Claim
20 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 56:17 23.453 Mph
21 Kevin Norman Male 56:21 23.425 Mph Claim
22 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 56:51 23.219 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Lovelock Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:56 23.185 Mph Claim
24 Neil Hughes Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:09 23.097 Mph Claim
25 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 57:21 23.017 Mph
26 James Newton Male CC Sudbury 57:24 22.997 Mph Claim
27 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 57:52 22.811 Mph Claim
28 Orlando Scott-Cowley Male Boxford Bike Club 58:26 22.59 Mph Claim
29 Matthew Shinn Male Boxford Bike Club 58:42 22.488 Mph Claim
30 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 58:52 22.424 Mph
31 Doz Bree Male CC Sudbury 59:24 22.223 Mph Claim
32 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:34 22.16 Mph
33 Lisa Haines Male 1:00:02 21.988 Mph Claim
34 Francesca Rust Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:00:25 21.849 Mph
35 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 1:01:13 21.563 Mph Claim
36 Simon Daniel Male Boxford Bike Club 1:01:17 21.54 Mph Claim
37 Daniel Wood Male Vet 1:01:45 21.377 Mph
38 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 1:01:54 21.325 Mph Claim
39 Kelly Wagland Male Boxford Bike Club 1:03:33 20.771 Mph Claim
40 Simon Norton Male CC Sudbury 1:04:11 20.566 Mph Claim
41 Henry Wood Male 1:04:24 20.497 Mph Claim
42 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:05:12 20.246 Mph Claim
43 Samantha Segger Male Boxford Bike Club 1:05:31 20.148 Mph Claim
44 Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:41 19.795 Mph Claim
45 Mandy Bunn Male Vet 1:07:44 19.488 Mph
46 Emma Beard Male 1:08:22 19.308 Mph Claim
47 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:08:42 19.214 Mph
48 David Fenn Male CC Sudbury 1:09:12 19.075 Mph Claim
49 Will Weichhart Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:09:41 18.943 Mph Claim
50 Debbie Chisholm Male Serpentine Running Club 1:10:17 18.781 Mph Claim
51 Debbie Hattrell Male Boxford Bike Club 1:11:09 18.553 Mph Claim
52 Martyn Wagner Male 1:11:26 18.479 Mph Claim
53 Gerry Barton Male 1:12:00 18.334 Mph Claim
54 Iain Young Male CC Sudbury 1:14:39 17.683 Mph Claim
55 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:15:11 17.557 Mph Claim
56 Thomas Moore Male Bath Road Club 1:17:56 16.938 Mph Claim
57 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:23:26 15.821 Mph Claim
DNS Dan Foster Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Pete Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Nick Baker Male Velo Schils Interbike RT Claim
DNS Barry McDonald Male Velo Schils Interbike RT Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Peter Dilnot Male Claim
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC Claim
DNS Jamie Howe Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Curtis Caba Male Boxford Bike Club Claim