East District CA (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/37r
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Bloy Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
3 Oliver Milk Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
5 Sean Taylor Male Vet 21:46 27.564 Mph 0
6 Matthew Senter Male Kings Lynn CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
7 Charles Nurse Male North Norfolk Whs 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Gorbutt Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Bean Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
10 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
12 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
13 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0
15 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
16 Ben Keeley Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Warren Male Anglia Velo 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Gigg Male East Anglian CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
19 Geoff Frost Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Staff Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Webster Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
24 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
26 George Kerridge Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
28 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Moss Male Vet 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
29 Dan Baxter Male St Neots CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Hardy Male Kings Lynn CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
33 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Anna Muir Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Ridgewell Male Wisbech Whs 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Clements Male Senior Mildenhall CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
37 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph 0
38 Patrick Ellis Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Pidduck Male Peterborough CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
40 Myles Higby Male Espoir 25:02 23.967 Mph 0
42 Francesca Rust Male Senior 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
43 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adrian Whiting Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
46 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
47 Glen Clark Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Hale Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
50 Annabel Sill Male Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Brown Male Wisbech Whs 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
53 Zak Towler Male Mildenhall CC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ellen Powell Male Cambridge University CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
55 Louise Marsden Male VC Norwich 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bobbie Mach Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mandy Bunn Male Vet 27:24 21.897 Mph 0
59 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:12 21.276 Mph 0
60 Lou Campion Male Wisbech Whs 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
61 Christina Lankford Male 29:44 20.179 Mph 0 Claim
62 Derek Lusher Male Norwich A B C 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
63 Geoff Allum Male Kings Lynn CC 31:52 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
64 Hasnain Dhanji Male Fenland Clarion CC 35:56 16.697 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Steed & Mark Eastwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Whitechurch & Celia Whitechurch Male 0 Claim