Hainault RC 50K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Cousins Male Senior 1:10:51 26.311 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:11:37 26.029 Mph 0
3 Russell Kober Male 1:12:03 25.873 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Bamford Male East London Velo 1:15:49 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 1:17:21 24.1 Mph 0 Claim
6 Louis Modell Male East London Velo 1:17:38 24.012 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Steers Male Vet 1:18:05 23.873 Mph 0
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:18:34 23.727 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:20:02 23.292 Mph 0
10 David Barnes Male East London Velo 1:20:26 23.176 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Carr Male Essex Roads CC 1:20:28 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
12 Shane Norval Male Cambridge CC 1:20:53 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
13 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 1:21:50 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
14 Martin Fisher Male Ford CC 1:23:01 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:23:03 22.446 Mph 0
16 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 1:23:40 22.28 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Johnson Male Shaftesbury CC 1:23:51 22.232 Mph 0 Claim
18 William McFarland Male East London Velo 1:23:58 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Clarke Male Vet 1:24:32 22.052 Mph 0
20 Frederick Brand Male East London Velo 1:24:40 22.017 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lucy Gossage Male 1:25:02 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:25:21 21.841 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Churchill Male Vet 1:25:35 21.781 Mph 0
24 Bob Flack Male Ford CC 1:25:43 21.747 Mph 0 Claim
25 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:25:50 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
26 Russell Cook Male Ford CC 1:26:03 21.663 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Dulson Male 1:26:48 21.476 Mph 0 Claim
28 Amy Forshaw Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:28:54 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gwen Cook Male Essex Roads CC 1:29:00 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
30 Adrian Trenholm Male 1:29:04 20.929 Mph 0 Claim
31 Scarlett Parker Male 1:29:37 20.801 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Sexton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:29:45 20.77 Mph 0 Claim
33 Julian Thorpe Male Crest CC 1:31:00 20.485 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Glessing Male Crest CC 1:31:11 20.444 Mph 0 Claim
35 Thomas McLaren Male East London Velo 1:31:42 20.328 Mph 0 Claim
36 Terry Newland Male Crest CC 1:31:48 20.306 Mph 0 Claim
37 Darryl Lees Male Glendene CC 1:31:54 20.284 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Knott Male Ford CC 1:31:55 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Darragh Male 1:32:13 20.215 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Naulls Male Vet 1:36:40 19.284 Mph 0
41 David Wales Male 1:38:46 18.874 Mph 0 Claim
42 Laurence Bellamy Male Shaftesbury CC 1:39:32 18.729 Mph 0 Claim
43 Danielle Pincus Male Cambridge CC 1:40:23 18.57 Mph 0 Claim
44 Patrick Smith Male 1:43:58 17.93 Mph 0 Claim
45 Christopher Kakoullis Male East London Velo 1:46:02 17.58 Mph 0 Claim
46 Graeme Hutton Male 1:48:44 17.144 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matt Smith Male 1:49:13 17.068 Mph 0 Claim
48 Patricia Carden Male East London Triathletes 1:49:55 16.959 Mph 0 Claim
49 Diane Purton Male 1:49:57 16.954 Mph 0 Claim
50 Diane Purton Male 1:49:57 16.954 Mph 0 Claim
51 Daniel Roach Male 1:54:29 16.283 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alastair Smith Male 1:57:43 15.836 Mph 0 Claim
53 Joanne Johnson Male 2:02:18 15.242 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Bromley Male 2:11:14 14.205 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Gowers Male Ford CC 2:13:53 13.923 Mph 0 Claim
56 Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:13:56 13.918 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Pimm Male 2:29:01 12.509 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Foster Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Carden Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Gary Record Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Elliott Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Vinning Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Wickham Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Richard Stevens Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS John Witchell Male Vet 0
DNS David Martin Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Chase Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Gary Tyrrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Caton Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Bishop Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Jace Joseph Male 0 Claim
DNS David Barrett Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Lea Marshall Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Richardson Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Tomkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Maidment Male Senior East London Velo 0