Banbury Star CC 23

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 56:01 24.636 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male 56:15 24.533 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tim Davies Male Vet 57:02 24.196 Mph 0
4 Cameron Foster Male Senior 59:01 23.383 Mph 0
5 Chris Morris Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:22 22.86 Mph 0
6 Mathilde Matthijssee (w) Male 1:00:45 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Bill Male 1:01:13 22.543 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Kisley Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:21 22.133 Mph 0 Claim
9 Timothy Hastie Male 1:03:21 21.784 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:03:49 21.625 Mph 0
11 Phil Scott Male 1:04:01 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
12 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:06 21.529 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:53 21.269 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matt Jones Male 1:05:29 21.074 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ewan Gibb Male 1:05:32 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Millington Male Senior 1:05:34 21.047 Mph 0
17 Ian Hemming Male 1:05:35 21.042 Mph 0 Claim
18 Henry Sleight Male 1:06:23 20.788 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jessie Roberts (w) Male 1:07:27 20.46 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Oliver Male 1:08:39 20.102 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:39 19.533 Mph 0
22 Marina Bloom (w) Male 1:11:23 19.332 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daren Haseldine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:11:49 19.216 Mph 0 Claim
24 Samantha Anderson (w) Male Senior 1:11:51 19.207 Mph 0
25 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:11:55 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben Young Male Team Cherwell 1:12:29 19.039 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Spijkers Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:29 18.78 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stan Maciak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:14:38 18.49 Mph 0 Claim
29 Joseph Wood Male A5 Rangers CC 1:15:05 18.38 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Sleight Male Team Cherwell 1:15:11 18.355 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Crampton Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:15:12 18.351 Mph 0 Claim
32 Marcus Kennedy (jn) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:16:25 18.059 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tracey Haseldine (w) Male Team Milton Keynes 1:17:54 17.715 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Bloom Male 1:22:45 16.677 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ernest Mowat Male 1:26:34 15.942 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Franks Male 1:27:45 15.727 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Warner Male Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS Alexandra Laycock (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edginton Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Samways Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Parsons (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Batsford Male 0 Claim