VTTA (N Mids) 18K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:22:16 30.138 Mph Claim
2 Anthony Nash Male 00:23:07 29.03 Mph Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 00:23:32 28.516 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 00:23:34 28.476 Mph Claim
5 Rob Townsend Male 00:23:38 28.396 Mph Claim
6 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:23:57 28.02 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Taylor Male 00:24:17 27.635 Mph Claim
8 Mathew Bacon Male 00:24:28 27.428 Mph Claim
9 Ross Barton Male 00:24:37 27.261 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Robinson Male 00:24:47 27.078 Mph Claim
11 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 00:24:56 26.915 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:24:58 26.879 Mph
13 David Robinson Male 00:25:03 26.79 Mph Claim
14 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:25:06 26.736 Mph Claim
15 Michael Allen Male Belper BC 00:25:11 26.648 Mph Claim
15 Michael Brammall Male 00:25:11 26.648 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 00:25:14 26.595 Mph Claim
18 John Gadie Male 00:25:22 26.455 Mph Claim
19 Steven Hollowood Male 00:25:25 26.403 Mph Claim
20 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:25:33 26.265 Mph
21 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:25:34 26.248 Mph Claim
22 Derek Robinson Male 00:25:52 25.944 Mph Claim
23 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:25:54 25.911 Mph Claim
24 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:25:58 25.844 Mph Claim
25 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:25:59 25.827 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Moore Male 00:26:00 25.811 Mph Claim
26 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:26:00 25.811 Mph Claim
28 Michael Abonyi Male 00:26:01 25.794 Mph Claim
29 Mark Booth Male 00:26:03 25.761 Mph Claim
30 Alan Hazard Male 00:26:06 25.712 Mph Claim
31 David Clarke Male 00:26:15 25.565 Mph Claim
32 Alex Deck W Male 00:26:28 25.356 Mph Claim
33 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 00:26:30 25.324 Mph Claim
34 Gary Kondor Male 00:26:31 25.308 Mph Claim
35 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 00:26:33 25.276 Mph Claim
36 Clare Ella W Male 00:26:35 25.244 Mph Claim
36 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:35 25.244 Mph Claim
38 Michael Shacklock Male 00:26:44 25.103 Mph Claim
39 Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:26:46 25.072 Mph Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:47 25.056 Mph
41 Michael Lamb Male 00:26:52 24.978 Mph Claim
42 Henry Foxhall Male Sheffrec CC 00:26:55 24.932 Mph Claim
43 John Hind Male 00:26:57 24.901 Mph Claim
44 John Hanson Male 00:26:59 24.87 Mph Claim
45 Gary Ward Male 00:27:05 24.778 Mph Claim
46 Mark Edwards Male 00:27:11 24.687 Mph Claim
46 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:11 24.687 Mph Claim
48 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:27:12 24.672 Mph Claim
49 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:27:28 24.433 Mph Claim
50 Barrie Crowther Male 00:27:32 24.373 Mph Claim
51 Eric Nicholson Male 00:27:37 24.3 Mph Claim
52 David Wright Male 00:27:42 24.227 Mph Claim
53 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:27:44 24.198 Mph Claim
54 Richard Bramhall Male Senior 00:27:46 24.169 Mph
55 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 00:27:53 24.067 Mph Claim
56 Shaun Pycroft Male 00:27:58 23.996 Mph Claim
57 George Lascelles Male 00:28:15 23.755 Mph Claim
58 Jo Corbett W Male Team Swift 00:28:16 23.741 Mph Claim
59 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:28:25 23.616 Mph Claim
60 Peter Stirk Male 00:28:29 23.561 Mph Claim
61 Raymond Mason Male 00:28:30 23.547 Mph Claim
62 Michael Weaver Male 00:28:55 23.207 Mph Claim
63 Barry Dawson Male 00:29:00 23.141 Mph Claim
64 Patrick Robinson Male 00:29:10 23.009 Mph Claim
65 Graham D'Arcy Male Ashfield RC 00:29:42 22.595 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 00:29:43 22.583 Mph Claim
67 John Fitch Male 00:29:46 22.545 Mph Claim
67 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:29:46 22.545 Mph Claim
69 Geoff Hague Male 00:30:06 22.295 Mph Claim
70 Paul Heggie Male Vet 00:30:39 21.895 Mph
71 Rachael Eyre W Male 00:30:41 21.871 Mph Claim
72 John Slater Male 00:30:48 21.788 Mph Claim
73 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:31:11 21.521 Mph Claim
74 John Scully Male 00:31:37 21.226 Mph Claim
75 Phil Ragsdale Male 00:31:48 21.103 Mph Claim
76 John Marsden Male 00:32:24 20.712 Mph Claim
77 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:32:43 20.512 Mph Claim
78 Mike Garvey Male 00:32:55 20.387 Mph Claim
79 Alan Sides Male 00:33:03 20.305 Mph Claim
80 John Molloy Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:33:26 20.072 Mph Claim
81 Colin Taylor Male 00:35:37 18.842 Mph Claim
82 Brian Rose Male 00:45:13 14.841 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Tony Morris Male Claim
DNS Robin MacLagan Male Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male Claim