East Surrey RC 29.9

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Berry Male Vet 1:05:57 27.202 Mph
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 1:06:27 26.998 Mph Claim
3 Will Mangar Male 1:07:06 26.736 Mph Claim
4 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 1:08:02 26.369 Mph Claim
5 Rupert Burbidge Male In-Gear 1:08:37 26.145 Mph Claim
6 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 1:09:37 25.77 Mph Claim
7 Richard Prebble Male 1:09:38 25.763 Mph Claim
8 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:09:50 25.69 Mph Claim
9 Ray Hughes Male 1:10:04 25.604 Mph Claim
10 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:10:50 25.327 Mph Claim
11 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 1:11:43 25.015 Mph Claim
12 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:12:34 24.722 Mph Claim
13 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:12:51 24.626 Mph Claim
14 Phil Ember Male 1:12:53 24.615 Mph Claim
15 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:12:56 24.598 Mph
16 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 1:14:10 24.189 Mph Claim
17 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:14:34 24.059 Mph Claim
18 Paul Jones Male 1:14:36 24.048 Mph Claim
19 Barry Stewart Male Bigfoot CC 1:14:42 24.016 Mph Claim
20 Peter Mahoney Male 1:14:52 23.962 Mph Claim
21 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:15:13 23.851 Mph Claim
22 Philip Watkins Male 1:15:16 23.835 Mph Claim
23 Rowan O'Driscoll Male Serpentine Running Club 1:15:29 23.767 Mph Claim
24 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC 1:15:30 23.761 Mph Claim
25 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 1:15:35 23.735 Mph Claim
26 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:15:40 23.709 Mph Claim
27 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:15:52 23.647 Mph Claim
28 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:21 23.497 Mph Claim
29 Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 1:16:38 23.41 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:17:03 23.283 Mph Claim
31 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:17:29 23.153 Mph Claim
32 Greg Hunt Male RT 316 1:17:36 23.118 Mph Claim
33 Detta Guerrini Male London Dynamo 1:17:58 23.01 Mph Claim
34 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:17:59 23.005 Mph Claim
35 Jason Legoff Male In-Gear 1:18:21 22.897 Mph Claim
36 Daniel Baines Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:18:35 22.829 Mph Claim
37 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:18:45 22.781 Mph
38 Damian Poulter Male 1:18:48 22.766 Mph Claim
39 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:18:49 22.762 Mph Claim
40 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 1:19:01 22.704 Mph Claim
41 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 1:19:31 22.561 Mph Claim
42 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:19:34 22.547 Mph Claim
43 Rory Maguire Male Serpentine Running Club 1:19:45 22.495 Mph Claim
44 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 1:19:48 22.481 Mph Claim
45 David Twin Male 1:20:13 22.364 Mph Claim
46 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:20:21 22.327 Mph Claim
47 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:20:30 22.286 Mph Claim
48 Andrew R. Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:20:32 22.276 Mph Claim
49 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:20:59 22.153 Mph Claim
50 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:21:14 22.084 Mph Claim
51 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:21:53 21.909 Mph Claim
52 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:22:09 21.838 Mph Claim
53 Teresa Goddard Male 1:22:14 21.816 Mph Claim
54 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:22:28 21.754 Mph Claim
55 James Horan Male 1:22:36 21.719 Mph Claim
56 Reade Harfield Male Blazing Saddles 1:22:41 21.697 Mph Claim
57 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:22:44 21.684 Mph Claim
58 Jonny Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:23:02 21.606 Mph
59 Edward Rieu Male 1:23:27 21.498 Mph Claim
60 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:24:05 21.336 Mph Claim
61 Matthew Day Male Addiscombe CC 1:24:48 21.156 Mph Claim
62 Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 1:25:17 21.036 Mph Claim
63 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:26:06 20.836 Mph Claim
64 Andrew J. Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:26:24 20.764 Mph Claim
65 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:26:30 20.74 Mph Claim
66 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:26:36 20.716 Mph Claim
67 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:27:16 20.558 Mph Claim
68 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:28:59 20.161 Mph Claim
69 Tim Wildenberg Male Epsom CC 1:29:01 20.153 Mph Claim
70 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 1:29:17 20.093 Mph Claim
71 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:29:44 19.992 Mph Claim
72 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:29:59 19.937 Mph Claim
73 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:14 18.642 Mph Claim
74 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC 1:36:41 18.555 Mph Claim
75 Sophie White Male London Dynamo 1:37:18 18.438 Mph Claim
DNS Mohammad Leghari Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS John Fox Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Dan Bartley Male Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Simon Neave Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Bruce Dunbar Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim