East Surrey 29.9 RC (Vets +/-)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ray Hughes Male 1:10:04 25.604 Mph Claim
2 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:10:50 25.327 Mph Claim
3 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:09:50 25.69 Mph Claim
4 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:21 23.497 Mph Claim
5 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:26:30 20.74 Mph Claim
6 Steve Berry Male Vet 1:05:57 27.202 Mph
7 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 1:06:27 26.998 Mph Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:12:34 24.722 Mph Claim
9 Richard Prebble Male 1:09:38 25.763 Mph Claim
10 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:12:51 24.626 Mph Claim
11 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:17:59 23.005 Mph Claim
12 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 1:14:10 24.189 Mph Claim
13 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:15:52 23.647 Mph Claim
14 Philip Watkins Male 1:15:16 23.835 Mph Claim
15 Detta Guerrini Male London Dynamo 1:17:58 23.01 Mph Claim
16 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:20:30 22.286 Mph Claim
17 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:17:29 23.153 Mph Claim
18 Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 1:16:38 23.41 Mph Claim
19 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC 1:15:30 23.761 Mph Claim
20 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:22:44 21.684 Mph Claim
21 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:20:59 22.153 Mph Claim
22 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 1:19:48 22.481 Mph Claim
22 Teresa Goddard Male 1:22:14 21.816 Mph Claim
24 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:12:56 24.598 Mph
25 Paul Jones Male 1:14:36 24.048 Mph Claim
26 Greg Hunt Male RT 316 1:17:35 23.123 Mph Claim
27 Peter Mahoney Male 1:14:52 23.962 Mph Claim
28 Reade Harfield Male Blazing Saddles 1:22:41 21.697 Mph Claim
29 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:15:13 23.851 Mph Claim
30 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:29:59 19.937 Mph Claim
31 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:22:28 21.754 Mph Claim
31 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 1:15:35 23.735 Mph Claim
33 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:15:40 23.709 Mph Claim
34 David Twin Male 1:20:13 22.364 Mph Claim
35 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:18:45 22.781 Mph
36 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:21:14 22.084 Mph Claim
37 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 1:19:31 22.561 Mph Claim
38 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:20:21 22.327 Mph Claim
39 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:22:09 21.838 Mph Claim
40 Edward Rieu Male 1:23:27 21.498 Mph Claim
41 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:19:34 22.547 Mph Claim
42 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:18:49 22.762 Mph Claim
43 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:26:06 20.836 Mph Claim
44 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:24:05 21.336 Mph Claim
45 James Horan Male 1:22:36 21.719 Mph Claim
46 Matthew Day Male Addiscombe CC 1:24:48 21.156 Mph Claim
47 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:14 18.642 Mph Claim
48 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:28:59 20.161 Mph Claim
49 Andrew J. Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:26:24 20.764 Mph Claim
50 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:29:44 19.992 Mph Claim
51 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:26:36 20.716 Mph Claim
52 Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 1:25:17 21.036 Mph Claim
53 Tim Wildenberg Male Epsom CC 1:29:01 20.153 Mph Claim
54 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 1:29:17 20.093 Mph Claim