Birkenhead North End 28

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:46 26.766 Mph Claim
2 Paul Grindley Male 1:04:37 26 Mph Claim
3 Keith Murray Male 1:05:19 25.721 Mph Claim
4 Simon Rushton Male 1:05:51 25.513 Mph Claim
5 Chris Siepen Male 1:07:55 24.736 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Saunders Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:08:06 24.67 Mph Claim
7 David B Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:39 24.472 Mph Claim
8 Paul A Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:09:14 24.266 Mph Claim
9 David Wright Male 1:10:12 23.932 Mph Claim
10 Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:10:42 23.763 Mph Claim
11 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:10:46 23.74 Mph
12 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:12 23.596 Mph
13 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 1:12:27 23.189 Mph Claim
14 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:12:54 23.045 Mph Claim
15 Daniel Stevens Male 1:13:15 22.935 Mph Claim
16 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:13:28 22.868 Mph Claim
17 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:38 22.816 Mph Claim
18 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:52 22.744 Mph Claim
19 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:14:11 22.647 Mph Claim
20 Nigel Shannon Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:14:40 22.5 Mph Claim
21 John Kent Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:14:47 22.465 Mph Claim
22 Marc Collcough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:15:08 22.36 Mph Claim
23 Oliver Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:15:46 22.174 Mph Claim
24 Jill Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:15:52 22.144 Mph Claim
25 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC 1:16:03 22.091 Mph Claim
26 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:16 22.028 Mph Claim
27 Gary Burns Male Harry Middleton CC 1:16:54 21.847 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Grace Male 1:16:56 21.837 Mph Claim
29 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:58 21.828 Mph Claim
30 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 1:17:09 21.776 Mph Claim
31 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:17:52 21.576 Mph Claim
32 Phil Millar Male Chester RC 1:18:58 21.275 Mph Claim
33 Gareth E Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:19:42 21.079 Mph Claim
34 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:21:30 20.614 Mph Claim
35 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 1:22:03 20.476 Mph Claim
36 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 1:22:05 20.467 Mph Claim
37 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:22:50 20.282 Mph
38 Bethan Hughes Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:23:04 20.225 Mph Claim
39 Colin Reynolds Male 1:23:10 20.201 Mph Claim
40 Rebecca Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:25:22 19.68 Mph Claim
41 Geraint H Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:28:51 18.908 Mph Claim
42 Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:32:51 18.094 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Walsh Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Dave Eccleston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Ben Mathews Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Alister Wrenn Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Barry C Jones Male Claim
DNS Jim Golden Male Claim
DNS Tracey Hampson Male Claim
DNS Iain Hampson Male Claim
DNS John A Morgan Male Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Claim