Team Sales Engine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Gurney Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Young Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Stewart Male iCycle 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Davies Male Vet 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
8 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Carr Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Herbert Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
14 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
16 Glenn McMenamin Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
17 Leo Bonito Male iCycle 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Sharman Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Halliday Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
24 Julian King Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Ellison Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Carr Male iCycle 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Peacock Male St Ives CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
31 David Creese Male Chronos RT 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
32 Hugo Hocknell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
32 David Scott Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
37 Howard Ashmore Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matt Chudley Male iCycle 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Fraser Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
43 Stuart Short Male iCycle 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gordon Spencer Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jorj James Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
46 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0
50 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
51 Stephen Holmes Male Vet 24:57 24.047 Mph 0
52 Ian Stokes Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adam Butcher Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
55 Cliff Dixon Male iCycle 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
58 Mike Clutton Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Peck Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:45 23.3 Mph 0
61 Steve le Page Male Bedfordshire Road CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
62 Yvonne Gurney Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
63 Clare Simon Male iCycle 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sarah Short Male iCycle 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jennifer Lake Male iCycle 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Worsfold Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
69 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Parkes Male Corley Cycles RC 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
71 Merv Player Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
72 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
74 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Dainty Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
77 Clive Collins Male Hitchin Nomads CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bob Brabbins Male 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
79 Rhian Smith Male 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
81 Graham Bickle Male Vet 29:38 20.247 Mph 0
82 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
83 Clair Parfrey Male Coventry Cycling Club 33:39 17.83 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Graham Swannack Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Queen Male 0 Claim
DNS Pontus Axelsson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Simmonds Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male 0 Claim