Oxford City RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nicholas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Simpkins Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
4 Anton Aro Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
7 Andrew Bryson Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ken Buckley Male Reading CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
10 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Batsford Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
15 Peter Weir Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Berriman Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Ball Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Johnson Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
20 Greg Lewis Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
21 William Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sebastian Pancratz Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jake Thomas Male Oxford City RC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jim Ley Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Shepherd Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
27 Will Jenkins Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rick Johnson Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Sullivan Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Mole Male Stourbridge Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
31 Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Welshby Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Coles Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Woolford Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
35 Leon Creswick Male Welwyn Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rachael Elliott (w) Male Tan Newbury RC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
37 Pete Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
38 Maximilien Vonberg Male Oxford University CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Jones Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Greenland Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roger Sewell Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
44 Daryl Godden Male High Wycombe CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Spragg Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
46 Suzy Robinson (w) Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Reynolds Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
52 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
53 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Morris Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
55 Matthew Clarke Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
56 Emma Mcdermott Male Oxonian CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
57 Carole Gandy (w) Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Johnson Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
59 Suzy Patience (w) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kenneth Whorton Male Oxonian CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
61 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Godden Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
63 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jane Morris (w) Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
65 Garry Dunn Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
66 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
68 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
71 Joanna Spragg (w) Male Senior Aylesbury CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0
72 Dennis Mcsweeney Male Oxonian CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
73 Zoe Ludwig-tantrum (w) Male Didcot Phoenix CC 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
74 Moira Goodway (w) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert West (t) Male 30:30 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 30:45 19.512 Mph 0 Claim
77 Julie Wearing (w) Male North Hampshire RC 32:48 18.292 Mph 0 Claim